I try to mitigate this by posting a warning story first that the next story will have this kind of content. Some ppl think its kind of a clickbait but srsly guys its a warning haha I hope some ppl could do this too tho itll help
can we just,,,,collectively stop joining in those guilt-tripping IG stories prompt. nagsc-scroll lang naman ako tas mamalasin na pala ako next month kung di ako sasali. 🙃
Na sa phase na ako na I don’t find FebFair that inviting na. Only went there once this week for a quick early night stroll and the crowd killed me 😀 anyway, I hope y’all enjoy your FebFairs ingat lang sa dagsa ng tao at heavy traffic 🏃♂️