John Cena says that neither Nick nor Tony Khan have got the money to get him to come out of retirement.
“No Khan has got the pocketbook - Nick, Tony, they ain’t got the money. I’m out.”
Cena adds that it would be wrong to return for selfish ego-driven reasons after people spent a lot of money on his farewell tour and then paid a fortune to see his last match.
(Fan Expo Canada)
To Dear Viewers : I’ve to answer some of your questions and criticism :
- You are Ranbir Kapoor’s PR
: Please tell me the name of PR Agency that handles Ranbir Kapoor so that I can collect my dues from there.
I just admire Ranbir Kapoor because he is one of the best actors we have seen.
- You are on Namit Malhotra’s Payroll
: No I’m not getting a single rupee from Ramayana team, and I don’t even want a single penny to promote something like Ramayana.
Ramayana is a movie which can take our Indian Cinema to the world, and I’ll always support a movie which will take our Indian cinema forward.
This page is not for an actor and not for a particular movie, We just celebrate cinema and great actors. Thank you.
John Cena has once again confirmed that he will never wrestle again.
Cena says fans spent a ton of money on seeing him live during his final year in WWE, so to return to an in-ring role would ultimately mean he lied to everyone for an entire year.
(Fan Expo Canada)
This was the first time I heard about #Ramayana being made, back in December 2019, through our beloved director @niteshtiwari22 Ji.
Since then, I have been eagerly following this ambitious project through news and media reports.
iske jaise aatu-jhatu reviewers kaise ban jaate hain I mean, he’s literally calling the Airavata shot a “video game” @ShanPrasher b*dk, bas ek video game dikha do jismein is level ki graphics quality ho
he says the Vishnu shot “looks like AI” and anyone can create it🤦
#Ramayana
I genuinely request everyone who thinks the makers of #Ramayana made this film without deep research or study to watch this video.
This guy has broken down so many subtle details, references, and layers of research that went into bringing this epic to life. Video link below 👇
Toxic was not that good but after watching his performance is Toxic one thing is for sure Yash's performance as Ravana in Ramayana is gonna be fire!! 🔥
#yash#Ramayana
VFX is not on point..and the way Yash performed throughout the movie..🔥sabka performance achha hai..Overall it depends on ki what you're expecting from the movie. Thoda surprise kregi last mai.. Honestly. #Yash#toxic
Just finished watching #Toxic Bohot saare unnecessary plots hai movie mai. But the acting performance of Yash and Kiara🔥 they nailed it honestly. Yeah climax save krta hai thoda bohot but. 1st half thik thak hai but 2nd mai bohot strech kiya hai.