it's very good time to buy ITC .
for long term growth and also they giving dividend.
just wait for 2-3 year it will top of sky.
Note - just thinking can I also buy 🤔😂😂😂
PPFAS Flexi Cap has ~15% in cash/cash equivalents
And the 1-year return? -2.95%, despite the category being around -0.2%.
At this point, “Flexi Cap” is starting to look like Large Cap + Cash Cap 😂
Investor: “Where’s my return?”
Fund: “Please wait… conviction is loading.” 😭📉
Hard to believe these apps continue without oversight.
When money keeps flowing enforcement suddenly becomes slow. We call celebrities role models, but many still promote gutka, alcohol, and risky apps.
Should influence be used only for profit or also for social responsibility?
it's very good time to buy ITC .
for long term growth and also they giving dividend.
just wait for 2-3 year it will top of sky.
Note - just thinking can I also buy 🤔😂😂😂
PPFAS Flexi Cap has ~15% in cash/cash equivalents
And the 1-year return? -2.95%, despite the category being around -0.2%.
At this point, “Flexi Cap” is starting to look like Large Cap + Cash Cap 😂
Investor: “Where’s my return?”
Fund: “Please wait… conviction is loading.” 😭📉
#MCPersonalFinance | 🧵Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund is once again at the top of the inflow charts.
But fresh inflows have more than halved from April levels - from Rs 3,614 crore in April to Rs 1,583 crore in July.
It still stayed ahead of HDFC and Abakkus Flexi Cap funds.
But look inside the three portfolios, and the differences are striking.
Here’s the July scorecard 🧵👇
@PriyadarshiniM9 | #Funds #PersonalFinance
Hard to believe these apps continue without oversight.
When money keeps flowing enforcement suddenly becomes slow. We call celebrities role models, but many still promote gutka, alcohol, and risky apps.
Should influence be used only for profit or also for social responsibility?
देश में real money fantasy ऐप्स बैन हैं, लेकिन फिर ये सब कैसे चल रहा है?
Thar Roxx, Baleno, iPhone देने के नाम पर youth ट्रैप किए जा रहे हैं
UPI के जरिए इन वेबसाइट पर पैसे deposit भी हो रहे
मतलब ये illegal काम छिपकर नहीं, खुलकर हो रहा है....
कार्रवाई करने वाले अधिकारी मंत्री कहां हैं?
@DelhiPolice@AshwiniVaishnaw जी, थोड़ा ध्यान दीजिए....
Why does IRCTC ticket booking feel impossible always? Is there any system loophole or just too much demand? why normal people not able to book and agent easly book and charged 3X and 4X.
It is possible Gov can trace how many user using heavy external software to get fast booking.
Got confirm ticket on IRCTC. Feeling like a national achievement 🇮🇳
IRCTC teaches patience better than meditation 🧘♂️
@AshwiniVaishnaw@RailwayNorthern@rail
@mufaddal_vohra I have around 25 years experience as cricket expect,
Today Yuzi will score 100 and shreyas will take 7 wickets. But one minute now one twist comes RCB win the match by 1 wickets.
3 big decisions by @GautamGambhir that changed everything:
1) Making Axar Patel bat at number 5
2) Backing KL Rahul over Rishabh Pant
3) Picking Varun Chakravarthy in the squad
#ChampionsTrophy2025