Even though appreciate SSC taking extra care in CGL 2020 Tier-1 to make sure papers are balanced, I still strongly urge SSC to conduct #cgl_mains_in_single_shift
#cgl_mains_in_single_shift
बात बहस की है ही नहीं, SSC भी चाहती है कि परीक्षाओं में कोई त्रुटि ना हो, और छात्र भी यही चाहते हैं, एक शिफ्ट में mains करवाने से सब win win की स्थिति में रहेंगे। तो फिर दिक्कत कहाँ ही आ रही है, अभी समय भी है, कर ले छात्र हित में नीति निर्धारण @DoPTGoI
#cgl_mains_in_single_shift is a genuine demand of the students. SSC must pay heed to this. Ther is enough time for SSC to plan this and make it happen.
#cgl_mains_in_single_shift
परीक्षा में सफलता कड़ी मेहनत मांगती है, SSC छात्र मेहनत करके खुद को परीक्षा के लिए तो तैयार कर लेते हैं पर अभागे किस्मत तैयार नहीं कर पाते, परीक्षा किस्मत और लक पर नहीं बल्कि मेहनत और बौद्धिक क्षमता के आधार पर होनी चाहिए। कृपा mains एक शिफ्ट में करवाएं
#cgl_mains_in_single_shift
जब UP PET में 20 लाख से अधिक छात्रों की परीक्षा एक ही दिन में कराई जा सकती है तो कम कम से कम CGL mains तो एक दिन में कराई ही जा सकती है। ऑनलाइन लो या offline पर परीक्षा एक ��िफ्ट में ही लो ताकि parity बनी रही, समानता परीक्षा का फाउंडेशन होता है @DoPTGoI
#cgl_mains_in_single_shift
2019 के CGL mains में आलरेडी हज़ारों छात्रों के साथ injustice हो चुका है, यह injustice वापस 2020 के CGL में नहीं होना चाहिए, @narendramodi जी से आग्रह है कि इस विषय पर ध्यान दें, और लाखों छात्रों की समस्या दूर करें। 🙏
@DoPTGoI@TOIDelhi@PMOIndia
#cgl_mains_in_single_shift
SSC CGL 2020 tier-1 was conducted in 21 shifts of 21.89 Lakh aspirants.
More than 1 Lakh aspirants appeared in a single day.
Given the vacancies of cgl 2020, approx 1 Lakh will appear in Tier-2. So tier-2 should also be conducted in a single day.
#cgl_mains_in_single_shift
We can't ignore how a lot of aspirants faced injustice in CGL 2019 because of different level of papers in SSC CGL 2019 Tier-2, the exam which could have been conducted in a single day.
Please conduct SSC CGL 2020 Tier-2 in a single day
@DoPTGoI
@narendramodi sir please aap s request h hme vaccine lagwane ka time dijye registration karne pr vaccine lagwane ki date August m mil raha h # Up bed entrance exam postponed please 😭😭😭😭😭😭😭🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏 hmari jaan ko khatara h
Plz change up bed entrance exam date as there are so many exams on 6th of August and some universities exam will also conducted on this day..@UpBEd2020@myogiadityanath@myogioffice@lkouniv
Plz change up bed entrance exam date as there are so many exams on 6th of August and some universities exam will also conducted on this day..@UpBEd2020@myogiadityanath@myogioffice@lkouniv
@lkouniv This is very ridiculous on your part , your administration is changing UP BED entrance exam 2021 date frequently . Students are putting up there heart & efforts for exam.. You guys are not serious about it!! @profalokkumar@myogiadityanath
@lkouniv please change the date of up.bed exam or do it on same day because i have my university exam on 6th of aug please @lkouniv@lkouniv#upbed#upbed