CBSE, increasing the re-evaluation fee from ₹25 to ₹100 per question for supplementary exams is not fair. Students are already under immense pressure. Please reconsider this decision and keep the fee at the earlier ₹25 per question. 🙏
@cbseindia29@TheAnuragTyagi@PMOIndia
CBSE, increasing the re-evaluation fee from ₹25 to ₹100 per question for supplementary exams is not fair. Students are already under immense pressure. Please reconsider this decision and keep the fee at the earlier ₹25 per question. 🙏
@cbseindia29@TheAnuragTyagi@PMOIndia
I THINK @cbseindia29 SHOULD PASS THE STUDENTS NOW. A BIG AMOUNT OF SCAM HAPPENING BY THIS BOARD. 2025 - 3RD PARTY COPY CHECKING, 2026 - OSM . THIS HAS JUST AFFECTED THE STUDENTS NO ONE ELSE. PASS EVERYONE NOW #CBSE. #GRACEUSCBSE
Everyone talked about NEET and JPSC exam , but is there anyone who can talk about CBSE exam blunder ? Frist there OSM system collapsed which affected lakhs of students now there compartment exam result have fault . We are students too @cbseindia29@abhijeet_dipke@JoshiPralhad
Dear @cbseindia29 CBSE से एक सुझाव — अगले साल से एक नई व्यवस्था पर विचार कीजिए। 🙏
अगर Compartment Exam का उद्देश्य छात्रों को दूसरा अवसर देना है, तो उसकी passing percentage Main Board Exam से अधिक रखी जानी चाहिए।
क्यों?
क्योंकि Compartment देने वाला छात्र पहले ही अपनी गलती पहचान चुका होता है।
वह दोबारा तैयारी करता है, दोबारा परीक्षा देता है और अपने साल को बचाने की कोशिश करता है।
Main Exam = पहला अवसर
Compartment Exam = सुधार का दूसरा अवसर
इसलिए अगले वर्ष से CBSE को ऐसी नीति पर विचार करना चाहिए जिसमें Compartment में deserving students के लिए comparatively higher pass percentage सुनिश्चित हो।
एक दूसरा मौका सिर्फ परीक्षा नहीं होता—
किसी बच्चे के भविष्य को बचाने का अवसर होता है। ❤️
— अनुराग त्यागी
#CBSE #CompartmentExam #CBSEStudents #Education #Students #AnuragTyagi
I REQUEST TO CBSE THAT I HAVE GIVEN MY WELL IN MY COMPARTMENT PAPRE PHIR BHI FAIL KRDIYA. NOW THERE IS NO MOTIVE OF MY LIFE PLS CBSE GIVE US REPLY THAT CHILDRENDS LIVE ARE LESS PRECIOUS THAN AN EXAM
@cbseindia29@EduMinOfIndia
A humble request to Hon'ble PMO 🙏 Please hear the voices of CBSE Class 12 Compartment 2026 students. Thousands are waiting for support and hoping for a second chance. Kindly request CBSE to consider grace marks and PASS ALL compartment students this year.@PMOIndia@cbseindia29
I Request CBSE & @EduMinOfIndia, please consider the difficulty of the Class 12 Compartment papers. We respectfully request 20 grace marks and lenient evaluation for deserving students, so a few marks don’t cost them an entire academic year.🙏@cbseindia29 #CBSECompartment2026 #20GraceMarks
Plz @cbseindia29
haath jod kr aapse hmm hmm grace marks maang rhe h plz de do
Bachhon Ka saal Bach jayega cbse i request you 😭
Cbse Physics , Maths & accountancy ka paper bhaut hard aya tha phir bhi Bachhon Ne sb kiya h
to grace marks jauru dena sbko aur mere bhai bhen jo Arts / Commerce / pcm aur pcb liye h unko bhi 🙏
Dear Education Minister Shri @JoshiPralhad Ji,
We request you to take action on CBSE for osm blunder and consider 10-15 grace marks for Compartment students by which students can save their academic year.
@cbseindia29@EduMinOfIndia@PMOIndia
Please award grace marks to CBSE Compartment students, as our academic year is at risk of being wasted. We earnestly request you to grant 15 to 20 grace marks; we are under immense stress,@cbseindia29@JoshiPralhad@EduMinOfIndia
Respected cbse,
Pls give grace marks in result and pass all the students.. Pls pass all the students 🙏😭Almost 90% percentage college admission are going to be end And some student lost their seat
Compartment paper was also so tough
Pls consider grace marks
@cbseindia29
CBSE, The papers were extremely tough, and students are under immense stress. I haven’t slept properly for 3 days because of result tension. 😭 Many college seats are already being missed
Please consider 10–15 grace mark where needed and don’t let students suffer.🙏
@cbseindia29
@cbseindia29 JUST 20 MARKS GRACE. WE GIVE EXAMS BY PAYING YOU FEES. WE GET RESULTS AFTER PAYING FEES TO SCHOOLS . SO YOU SHOULD GIVE 20 MARKS #GRACE#CBSE.
GIVE US GRACE MARKS NOW AND PASS ALL RT AND ER STUDENTS @EduMinOfIndia@narendramodi#INDIA
REQUEST TO @cbseindia29 TO GIVE 20 MARKS GRACE TO ALL THE STUDENTS AND PASS EVERY RT AND ER STUDENTS AS BECAUSE STUDENTS ARE SUFFERING. STUDENTS SHOULD NOT SUFFER LIKE THIS FROM #CBSE . PLEASE PASS EVERYONE. STUDENTS COULDN'T GIVE COMPARTMENT EXAM ALSO. PLEASE HELP US. #GRACE ..
CBSE & @EduMinOfIndia,@cbseindia29 please consider the difficulty of the Class 12 Compartment papers. We respectfully request 20 grace marks and lenient evaluation for deserving students, so a few marks don’t cost them an entire academic year. 🙏#CBSECompartment2026#20GraceMarks
A humble request to Hon'ble PMO 🙏 Please hear the voices of CBSE Class 12 Compartment 2026 students. Thousands are waiting for support and hoping for a second chance. Kindly request CBSE to consider grace marks and PASS ALL compartment students this year.@PMOIndia@cbseindia29
Another day, another request to CBSE & the Government. 🙏 Please hear Class 12 Compartment 2026 students. Thousands are waiting and hoping for one compassionate decision. We humbly request grace marks and PASS ALL compartment students this year.@cbseindia29@EduMinOfIndia