@flomattressin I would like to appreciate "Diana Dsouza" for her continuous follow-up and support in resolving my mattress size issue. Thank you for ensuring the issue was handled efficiently.
After updating my realme gt 2 pro I am facing a green line issue and my device is out of warranty.π
Now I am like what to do because the warranty is also lapsed. #realmeindia#realmeindiasupport
I think Airtel is misleading people. Today, I recharged βΉ249 for 28 days. In the Airtel app, it shows 28 days, but when I calculate, itβs only 24 days. If you want to give only 24 days, then mention it clearly. Why are you scamming people? @airtelindia@airtelnews@GyanTherapy
@realmecareIN@realmeIndia after replacing the screen my GPS and compass app not working. Also mumbai dadar service centre is close and they denied to repair.IN01-492-R240813004.This is my previous job sheet no. Within 3 days I faced this compass issue.
@realmecareIN 2days ago I received my device from the service centre and today my gps and level are not working properly. My previous job sheet no.IN01-492-R240813004.This is a hilarious experience for me. One problem solved another problem appare. Thank you giving problems.π
@realmecareIN Then why are you telling me after the device you received we will provide you with a coupon. Don't make any false promises π€¬ next time I will not buy any realme product. this is my last time and also please give me suggestion what I can do because compass not working.π
@realmecareIN@realmeIndia@realmeglobal I contacted the service center about my device,and they said the display part is unavailable.They offered a coupon,which I refused due to the low amount.I believe it's time to approach consumer court. My job sheet ID is IN01-492-R240813004
@realmecareIN@realmecareIN Yesterday, I received my device. The job sheet ID is IN01-492-R240813004. When will I receive the coupon as per your communication?
@realmecareIN Are bhai english me nahi to Hindi me bol raha hu service centre vale khudh hi bole chances Kam he display ane ka aap coupon lelo display nahi ayega or muze coupon nahi chiye coupen se acha same specification vala mobile do
@realmecareIN@realmecareIN You told me the end of December, and the service person said there is no clue when your display will arrive. Let's see what happens at the end of December.
@realmecareIN@realmeIndia@realmeglobal
My job sheet number is IN01-492-R240813004. Please update the status of my device. Display aya ki nahi December start ho gaya he. GT 2 pro ka kuch display update?