Maharashtra has three NLU’s
UP has two
Tripura and Assam have an NLU each
GNLU has multiple campuses
J&K will have an NLU from next year
But Uttarakhand students need to go outside the State to study in an NLU. Additionally, Uttarakhandis don’t get benefit of reservation either.
On lines of anti-dope tests for sportspersons, surprise mental and intellectual ability tests of random Govt Job employees should take place. This may disincentivize cheating in exams if a sword keeps throughout careers of non-deserving candidates. Additionally, promotional exercises can also catch those who do not bring basic intellect,skills and knowledge to the job as claimed by them during recruitment.
@Bhantey_ETHAN@kapsology@SanjayAzadSln Theek hai bhai mei state ke matters janta hu
Waise tum bhi asli naam se X pe aao, itna darr ke nahi sudhrega pahad
@AjitSinghRathi Does Uttarakhand have any policy for financial assistance to amateur players? If they don’t, atleast one good thing can come out of this fiasco, else only elite class would be playing sports.
@scribe_prashant Prashant Bhai yesterday while I was driving I shot this one... Ambulances with patients had no road to go but those for whom it was reserved had full vacant access... Priorities 😔
@Bhantey_ETHAN@kapsology@SanjayAzadSln Ab centre pe depend hone ki jarurat nahi hai development ke liye. Manufacturing, tourism se revenue generate kiya ja sakta hai agar political will ho to
@umashankarsingh और हासिल क्या हुआ रोड बंद करके। जो कुछेक कांवड़िये थे वह भी साइड से ही जा रहे थे, पूरा एक्सप्रेसवे ख़ाली पड़ा था।
https://t.co/E4FrL7eS7K
Sir @myogiadityanath absolutely absurd and pathetic traffic management for Kanwar Yatra by your officials (I am assuming UP police/admin was responsible for diverting all traffic to NH-9 and keeping entire Delhi Meerut Expressway dedicated to the very few Kanwariyas using it). This particular ambulance was stuck in traffic jam for quite some duration at around 9am on 11.08.2026. I understand that the safety of kanwariyas is of paramount importance but that could have been managed by dedicating one lane of the DME to kanwariyas using ropes/cones. Not even 100 kanwariyas passed during the three hours, around 10k passengers like me were struck in the traffic jam caused by the utter mismanagement, leaving DME almost devoid of vehicles or kanwariyas for that matter, while kilometres long car queues formed on NH-9 between Ghaziabad and Akshardham Temple. I understand it’s only about a matter of few days but equally important is the life of patients stuck in ambulances, whose occupants here were frantically shouting asking us to give side but there was no space to give. The traffic personnel were utterly rude and insensitive as well allowing only a few so called “VIP’s” to use the DME for extraneous reasons best known to them. Making patients, office goers, people who may have to catch a flight/train etc, suffer due to sheer incompetence of officials is downright unprofessional on their part.
Hope things change from next year on and before dedicating entire expressways to kanwariyas their number on a particular stretch is also given due consideration.
Sir @myogiadityanath absolutely absurd and pathetic traffic management for Kanwar Yatra by your officials (I am assuming UP police/admin was responsible for diverting all traffic to NH-9 and keeping entire Delhi Meerut Expressway dedicated to the very few Kanwariyas using it). This particular ambulance was stuck in traffic jam for quite some duration at around 9am on 11.08.2026. I understand that the safety of kanwariyas is of paramount importance but that could have been managed by dedicating one lane of the DME to kanwariyas using ropes/cones. Not even 100 kanwariyas passed during the three hours, around 10k passengers like me were struck in the traffic jam caused by the utter mismanagement, leaving DME almost devoid of vehicles or kanwariyas for that matter, while kilometres long car queues formed on NH-9 between Ghaziabad and Akshardham Temple. I understand it’s only about a matter of few days but equally important is the life of patients stuck in ambulances, whose occupants here were frantically shouting asking us to give side but there was no space to give. The traffic personnel were utterly rude and insensitive as well allowing only a few so called “VIP’s” to use the DME for extraneous reasons best known to them. Making patients, office goers, people who may have to catch a flight/train etc, suffer due to sheer incompetence of officials is downright unprofessional on their part.
Hope things change from next year on and before dedicating entire expressways to kanwariyas their number on a particular stretch is also given due consideration.
Sir @myogiadityanath absolutely absurd and pathetic traffic management for Kanwar Yatra by your officials (I am assuming UP police/admin was responsible for diverting all traffic to NH-9 and keeping entire Delhi Meerut Expressway dedicated to the very few Kanwariyas using it). This particular ambulance was stuck in traffic jam for quite some duration at around 9am on 11.08.2026. I understand that the safety of kanwariyas is of paramount importance but that could have been managed by dedicating one lane of the DME to kanwariyas using ropes/cones. Not even 100 kanwariyas passed during the three hours, around 10k passengers like me were struck in the traffic jam caused by the utter mismanagement, leaving DME almost devoid of vehicles or kanwariyas for that matter, while kilometres long car queues formed on NH-9 between Ghaziabad and Akshardham Temple. I understand it’s only about a matter of few days but equally important is the life of patients stuck in ambulances, whose occupants here were frantically shouting asking us to give side but there was no space to give. The traffic personnel were utterly rude and insensitive as well allowing only a few so called “VIP’s” to use the DME for extraneous reasons best known to them. Making patients, office goers, people who may have to catch a flight/train etc, suffer due to sheer incompetence of officials is downright unprofessional on their part.
Hope things change from next year on and before dedicating entire expressways to kanwariyas their number on a particular stretch is also given due consideration.
कल कांवड़ियों के लिए की गई (कु)व्यवस्था ने अधिकारियों की अदूरदर्शिता और संवेदनहीनता उजागर कर दी। सुबह जब लोग काम के लिए दिल्ली जा रहे होते हैं तब दिल्ली मेरठ एक्सप्रेसवे बंद करना मूर्खता थी। अगर वोट ही सब कुछ है यह नहीं भूलना चाहिए कि जो ट्रैफिक जाम में फँसे, वे भी वोटर हैं।
Sir @myogiadityanath absolutely absurd and pathetic traffic management for Kanwar Yatra by your officials (I am assuming UP police/admin was responsible for diverting all traffic to NH-9 and keeping entire Delhi Meerut Expressway dedicated to the very few Kanwariyas using it). This particular ambulance was stuck in traffic jam for quite some duration at around 9am on 11.08.2026. I understand that the safety of kanwariyas is of paramount importance but that could have been managed by dedicating one lane of the DME to kanwariyas using ropes/cones. Not even 100 kanwariyas passed during the three hours, around 10k passengers like me were struck in the traffic jam caused by the utter mismanagement, leaving DME almost devoid of vehicles or kanwariyas for that matter, while kilometres long car queues formed on NH-9 between Ghaziabad and Akshardham Temple. I understand it’s only about a matter of few days but equally important is the life of patients stuck in ambulances, whose occupants here were frantically shouting asking us to give side but there was no space to give. The traffic personnel were utterly rude and insensitive as well allowing only a few so called “VIP’s” to use the DME for extraneous reasons best known to them. Making patients, office goers, people who may have to catch a flight/train etc, suffer due to sheer incompetence of officials is downright unprofessional on their part.
Hope things change from next year on and before dedicating entire expressways to kanwariyas their number on a particular stretch is also given due consideration.
You surely have no idea what you are talking about
His father actually ran a small two wheeler mechanic shop in Danya where Ravi first picked up his engineering skills and he didn’t gift the BMW to Ravi!
As a 10th grader he had made a charger attached to shoes that got charged while walking.
He made a helicopter and flew in it for a bit (that should be around 2016). I recollect seeing a video of the same and that experiment probably ultimately culminated in the present flying car.
He made a device to inflate tire tubes using two wheeler exhaust well before tubeless tires caught on.
He has made equipments to put out wild fires and other agricultural innovations.
He had built a fast charger for electric vehicles around 2018. His machine could charge a e-rickshaw in under a minute. The BMW that u see, was bought by him after he had completed this fast charger machine and he was around 25 years old back then!
The BMW could be second hand but Ravi buying it just goes on to show that he does innovate and invent new things !