@tennacityy05 Ay nakalimutan ko snowflake pala mga tao dito. Dapat pala magalang mag call out ng atat magpost ng mali without giving a shit about veracity. Sorry na lang sa maaga gigising kung night match siya. Nagpalusot pa!
Alex in her post match interview said she was so happy to play at Armstrong. So yang mga nagsabing dapat daw sa smaller court basta wag night match, wag kayo paladesisyon. Let Alex do her thing. She’s tougher than you think.
@keiIuchi They are likely to qualify for the Olympics because of high ranking plus being the top player by far for their countries, they don’t need the Asian games to secure it.
Alex could be top seed so it’s a great gamble for her given that she’s still climbing up the ranks.
@yogawithben Exactly. But you’re the one posting about it? It has no bearing so https://t.co/5ioWICKpB7.even.the.point? You’re confusing people but sure you do you.
@babybaejoohyun@yogawithben Huh? The WTA finals is determined by the official WTA ranking subject to rules. This live ranking isn’t even issued by the WTA.
@yogawithben You said Elena is world number 1. She is not. You’re just muddling things by even talking about it this way. If you want to show live rankings don’t claim things like new career high because that’s not even true.
Alex will be playing more night matches as her popularity surges. That’s the downside of the huge demand she brings and the placement on big courts. Tennis is a business and they will milk her and ride on the wave for as long as it flows. Being famous is double edged sword.
That said, I cannot imagine being the scheduler for slams, with all the egoes and personalities and considerations you have to balance especially in the early rounds. You have to take into account ranking, locals, crowd drawers, legacy players, yikes!
@Multongtwts@gehleeserve@usopen I cannot with these fantards na naluto na utak sa pag worship sa mga idols nila. Hindi ganyan ang galawan sa tennis. Wag kayo magkalat dito.
@Multongtwts@gehleeserve@usopen I just created this account recently but so what? I’m not seeking attention or validation. I know what I’m talking about and I’m right. Popularity contest ba to? Bakit ganyan kakitid utak mo?
@Multongtwts@gehleeserve@usopen Ego check? Elena is in a smaller court and Linda is in the parking lot. You had the audacity to tag the USO account to complain about Alex’s first round match in a main court? Shameless. Mahiya naman kayo for Alex. Kalmahan nyo yan.