‼️ Mass Reporting 101 ‼️
1. Report tweets in a 1:5 ratio.
- For every 1 tweet, report it 5 times.
- Report multiple times as the following since Twitter seems to take more action with these:
▪️ Spam/Hacked
▪️ Fake Account (for non-verified)
▪️ Abusive/Hateful
other than seeing the industry as a tool for econdev and innov, i hope his love for gaming would also look at protection of not only esports athletes, but of each person who works behind the gaming industry knowing how exploitative many companies have been for the past years.
as someone who works in esports, sen. bam is genuinely the representation of this community. kala niyo naglalaro lang kami, but wait 'til u dig deep into us.
he has always been vocal and helpful in advocating for our esports athletes. i hope this win also comes w reforms.
Para sa bawat kabataan na nais magka-diploma at makahanap ng trabaho;
Para sa bawat magulang na nagnanais maiangat ang kanilang mga pamilya;
Para sa bawat Pilipinong nagsusumikap at dumidiskarte;
Para sa bawat Pilipino na kumakapit sa katiting na pag-asa araw-araw;
PARA SA LAHAT NG PILIPINO,
taos-pusong pasasalamat sa inyong lahat, sa Diyos, at sa taumbayan na nagtiwala at sumandal sa ating pagmamahal sa bayan.
MARAMING SALAMAT, MINAMAHAL NATING PILIPINAS! 🇵🇭
sabi ko pa mandin reresign na ako sa org pag walang nag podium finish sa amin after the valo upset bwahahahah e nasa semis na nba team
tangina dinosaur na ako sa org ano na
Di naman na hidden sa campus gaming and PH esports kung anong issues ng company na yan. Just didn't expect it to be this worst, lalo na from a former fan's standpoint.
If things have been settled behind the scenes, no reason to publicize everything and throw the people who brought you glory under the bus.
Every statement seems to be just trying to get sympathy at this point but they do not address the issues at hand.
Honestly excited about Aurora. Was actually invited to attend Aurora's launch as a part of my organization after PGDX but didn't proceed because I got sick.
It makes me happy that the people inside Aurora are those that stuck together ever since and not just a random bunch.
You can't expect people to not wonder when those who have been there even through the trying times have left the company. It makes you think what happened behind the scenes that made them lost the drive to work for it.
Many are so blinded over being a fan of companies when every company, especially in Esports, have their own skeletons to hide behind the scenes.
Be a fan critically and responsibly. Good PR and marketing goes a long way for these companies.
Disheartening to be hearing a lot of mismanagement going around. It should be obvious but still worth stating. You want to be considered good management? Easy, don't steal:
Don't steal their achievements.
Don't steal their money.
Don't steal their clout.
To OhMyV33nus,
Seeing your post this morning made us realize a lot of things and got us to a similar question…
What is Blacklist International without OhMyV33nus?
From entering as a new team in the MPL, to earning our first title in Season 7, then back-to-back in Season 8, to eventually becoming the best in the world in M3. 2021 was definitely the year of Blacklist International. The achievements didn’t stop there as we went on to win MPL Season 10 and got the gold at the South East Asian Games in 2022. On top of all the achievements, what made everything special was how we completed our mission…
Together.
Our journey with you wasn’t purely about wins, it came with losses as well. From the finals of MSC 2021, to our failure to win back-to-back World Titles in M4 in 2023. We have lost and shared painful experiences with our agents who have followed us since the beginning of our journey.
In spite of all these losses, nothing hurts more than the departure of a generational talent like you.
You have shaped the competitive MLBB scene and have elevated the Blacklist International brand to what it is today. Your legacy inside and outside the game will forever be etched in our history. For all those and more, from the bottom of our hearts, we thank you.
With all that being said, what is Blacklist without OhMyV33nus?
Some might say that we captured lightning in a bottle, and that we will never be able to reach the heights we achieved when we had the best duo in MLBB history. But the lessons we learned in the years we fought side by side will always be part of our playbook. You were instrumental in our road to all our championships. You helped build our winning culture not just for yourself but for the future generation of Blacklist International players. And in carrying that culture through every challenge we face moving forward is our way of honoring the time we had together.
Should we talk about the future?
We don’t think we need to break this code right now because today is not about the future. Today is about recognizing what we have achieved together and thanking you for all the memories and lessons we shared along the way.
As you perfectly said, “I’m at this point in life right now na I know already there’s something more than this, a higher version of me deep within me. More than I’ve ever accomplished. So I left Tier One Entertainment and Blacklist International because I know I would settle if I choose to stay. When it’s time to go, ma feel mo naman eh.”
As we all say internally in the company, “In Tier One, we never settle” and we expect nothing less from a Queen. We can’t wait to see you grow into that higher version you want for yourself outside of our squad and chase your dreams with the home you’ve built for yourself.
Home may be wherever you go, but Blacklist will always have its doors open for you.
Your forever home,
Blacklist International