Ideas used to take 1 to 2 years to transfer from us audience to Indonesian
It jumped up to 3-6 months in covid
Now it feels like it could be as low as a week - 1 month of straight inspiration.
I.e translated feels, pov trends, hook, products
Pas di sg makan three meals a day 2 kali kayaknya terus temen ada yg belum pernah coba secbowl terus gw bilangin kalo secbowl inspired by nya ini, terus emang enak lah three meals a day, tapi pas ketemu lagi di jakarta katanya jauh enakan three meals a day
What if the presentation of your efforts matter, and that is sincerely what has been stopping is from what we deserve (i.e - hadiah 200 ribu dari orang yang sisa duitnya 200 ribu akan terkesan lebih bermakna ketika kamu tau faktanya di kemudian hari)