“The whole world should know, I didn’t even go to jail. I was roaming around all night,” Swatantra Bhardwaj said, before elaborating on why he is special
https://t.co/wYDogtz7Od
You work for 40 years.
Your leaders work for just 5 years.
You pay taxes for entire life.
Your leaders get a lifetime pension.
You work lifetime to buy 1 car.
They buy 10 luxury cars every year.
System was never designed for you.
यह स्वतंत्र भारद्वाज है
शान से बता रहा है कि स्टूडेंट प्रोटेस्ट में प्रदर्शनकारी के पिता पर हमला किया - उन्हें 60 टांके लगे और वह मौत के कगार पर थे
307 के अंतर्गत हाफ मर्डर का मामला बनता था. लेकिन वह जेल नहीं गया - रात भर बेख़ौफ़ घूमता रहा
कपिल मिश्रा के एक फोन के बाद उसे राहत मिल गई
आगे बताता है कि कपिल मिश्रा, चिराग पासवान ही नहीं मोदी जी भी उसके “बड़े भाई” हैं, सबका समर्थन प्राप्त है
ये वीडियो आपको ज़रूर ज़रूर देखना चाहिए। आपका खून खौल उठेगा।
क्या भगत सिंह जैसे वीरों ने इसलिए कुर्बानी दी थी कि एक दिन देश को ऐसा प्रधान मंत्री मिलेगा जो सरे आम ऐसे गुंडों को बचाएगा?
MIDNIGHT CRACKDOWN IN PUNE!
Social activist & YouTuber Santosh Pandit arrested around 1 AM For repeatedly raising questions on civic issues and government works ???? 😑💥💥
Santosh Pandit lagataar potholes, bad roads, civic problems aur public issues ko lekar awaaz uthate rahe hain aur government ki policies aur functioning par openly criticism karte rahe hain.
3 September ko raat Kareeb 1 baje Kothrud Police ne unhe detain kiya. Unke YouTube videos ko lekar BNS ki multiple sections aur IT Act Section 67 ke under case registered kiya gaya hai.
Public problems highlight karna, government se sawaal poochna aur accountability maangna democracy ka hissa hai.
Awaaz uthane walon ko silence karne ke bajaye, sawaalon ka jawab dena chahiye.
#SantoshPandit #Pune #PunePolice #FreeSantoshPandit #StandWithSantoshPandit #SocialActivist #PressFreedom #FreeSpeech #VoiceOfThePeople #PuneNews #CivicIssues #Accountability #Democracy #CitizenVoice #YouTuber
Outstanding work, @MumbaiPolice! 👏 You’ve once again given us a live demonstration of how the VIP culture works, and how being a commoner is apparently a punishable offence.🥵
Two Indias. Two sets of rules. One glorious VIP culture!
Not a single post apologizing children of GURUGRAM who were stuck in their buses for 3/4/5hrs on water logged roads. Not a single post apologizing the parents who had to walk in waist deep waters to rescue their kids. And YOU are pointing fingers on others?
SHAME, SHAME, SHAME!!