Dear Atty. Vic Rodriguez, can you tell the Filipino people please HOW Marcos, Jr and his family flew to Australia. A little birdie told me - even before you told the public - that he did go to Australia and he flew there via private jet of tycoon Ricky Razon. Is this true? TNX.
Can we sign up 100,000 kakampinks willing to donate at least P1,000/year? That's at least 100M for Angat Buhay Foundation, and #LetLeniLead it! Count me in. Nagawa nga natin magdonate sa campaign.
Beshies na natin ang Japan even if they committed unspeakable atrocities against Filipinos during WW2. Di yun nakuha sa pag-move on lang. They acknowledged their crimes, said sorry for it, and promised never to do it again. Never sila nang-blame o nagsabing mali ang history.
No matter how this ends, VP Leni and her girls will all fly to NYC for Jill’s graduation, where Taylor Swift will be a speaker. Your president could never— can’t earn a degree and can’t fly to the US.
Wala ba kayong napapansin?
Land slide daw panalo pero wala man lang public celebration like street dancing sa ibat ibang lugar ng bansa.
So saan nga ba talaga nanggaling yung 30 million nyang boto?
Kita-kits tayo sa Liwasang Aurora, Quezon Memorial Circle sa Biyernes, May 13, 5pm para sa isang pasasalamat mula kay Leni at Kiko.
Patuloy nating pag-alabin ang ating liwanag sa dilim!
When I am faced with serious difficulties in my own journey, I am reminded of the brave, courageous & relentless Nelson Mandela. Jailed for 27 yrs because of his beliefs, he never gave up the fight for freedom, genuine democracy. Neither will we. Manalo, matalo, tuloy ang laban.
Anon bang meron sa Western Visayas at seemingly disinformation-proof diyan? Parang hiwalay na hiwalay ang kamalayan sa buong Pilipinas considering hindi naman dahil baluarte kagaya ng Bicol. There may be lessons to be learned why people there are propaganda-resistant. Respect!