Sino ang hindi mahahabag sa matandang lolo na pinilit sumuong sa baha sa Valenzuela sakay ng wheelchair. Habang bilyon ang pondo sa flood control na ninanakaw o nasasayang, ang mahihina ang nagdurusa. Saludo sa tapang ni tatay. Pero hindi dapat ganito ang Pilipino. 😢💔
Nakakadurog ng puso ito—mga taong nagbubuhat ng kabaong sa gitna ng baha habang ang gobyerno ay walang ginagawa. Walang tulong, walang aksyon, walang pakialam. Gusto ko sanang magbitiw ng salita sa Ilocano para sa kanya dahil ang kanyang kapabayaan ay pumapatay ng mga inosente😡
look at all these handwritten messages for ni-ki right in front of the hybe building!!! i hope ni-ki gets to see every single one of these sweet messages 🥹🫶🏻
nk and nk stans being harassed by the same vpn warriors, seeking for "justice" when they are the same ppl who sltshaming mn on wb and xhs whenever she interacts with their biases in offline fm. the buttest part is they are the main source of intl kpop stans for defaming vids 😭
all the chinese accounts pushing for a boycott against ni-ki and constantly insulting and defaming him, or saying he should d1e, are people who don't actually care about the situation
they come from weibo and have spent years attacking him, threatening and insulting his family, and hurling slurs at ni-ki simply because he is japanese
so, this isn't just harassment; it an extreme hatred based on his nationality, they saw this as an opportunity to ensure no one questioned their xenophobia
i genuinely don’t understand how they’re putting the responsibility of someone else’s actions on nk / en now. the people who chose to harass her are responsible for what they did. but demanding nk / en to issue a condolence statement as if they’re somehow responsible for what happened doesn’t make sense to me
for the past days, I’ve been receiving such comments whether under my mentions, qrts, or even DMs, simply for being a nk fanacc. I don’t know what anyone gains from sending such things to innocent people —ntm about an innocent boy— but I DEFINITELY know that none of your vile comments or threats gonna affect me or change the love& support I have for riki. keep barking for all I care.
@lovesrikisomuch “Actually, Ni-ki said that because of the stampede incident that day... people were just pushing and shoving way too much for fan service” - this is the reason, not the flowers incident. This is proof that people were being way too aggressive trying to get fan service:
but 2 days ago i saw you calling enha fans "nasty" for bullying?? isn't ur whole acc abt bullying female idols who have nothing against u? hypocritical much?
same thing 😭 putting an innocent idol in a critical situation and pressuring him to "condemn the bullying" that was INITIATED BY THE FANDOM is fucked up. it would only escalate the situation and cause him to be harassed again-
it’s always so horrifying to see kpop stans drop the act of caring abt an issue after 2 days max and turn it into something for them to throw around in fws whenever they like bc the tweet & reply here are so horrifyingly insensitive. are yall not ashamed of yourselves even a bit?