We respect every healthcare professional, and we demand the same respect for AYUSH interns too
No discrimination. No disparity. Just eqaulity. We request our state government to increase our stipend from 7500 to 25000 per month.
@ayushupdept@dayalugurubjp@CMOfficeUP
Support AYUSH
Same Goal to heal mankind.
Then why ??? Unequal treatment
AYUSH Interns' hardwork and dedication deserve the better stipend.
There should be increment in our stipend from 7.5K to 25 K.
🎯#25k stipend
📢#hike AYUSH stipend
📢#UP AYUSH Interns
Aap logo se 🙏ke nivedan hai yaha pe BHMS BAMS na khele
Sidha likhe AYUSH student
Nahi to aapas me ladte rah jaoge, aur milega kuch nahi
Isliye apni awaaz collectively uthate
समान कार्य • समान सम्मान • समान स्टाइपेंड
#AYUSHDoctors#EqualStipend#EqualRespect
₹7.5K → ₹25K
We are asking for FAIR treatment.
An internship is not free labour.
Increase the AYUSH internship stipend. Recognise our work. Respect our contribution.
The time for equal recognition is NOW. ✊
#IncreaseAYUSHStipend#AYUSHInterns#EqualStipend#FairStipend
देश की स्वास्थ्य व्यवस्था को मजबूत बनाने में AYUSH की भी महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका है।
इस व्यवस्था में योगदान देने वाले Interns को भी सम्मानजनक stipend मिलना चाहिए।
₹25,000 for AYUSH Interns.
@ayushupdept@dayalugurubjp @SureshKKKhanna @CMOfficeUP@upayushdept@moayush#25kforAYUSH #hikeAYUSHstipend #AYUSHInternsUP