@MediaHarshVT@RSSorg@DrMohanBhagwat Moorkh aap hai . Is Information Age me kisi political / cultural (so called) sanstha se hindu hone ka matlab nahi seekhna
अठालवे जी, जाटव जी और पासवान जी का लक्ष्य इस बच्चे तक आरक्षण पहुँचाने से रोकना है। ये किस जाति का है, पता नहीं, पर इसे आरक्षण चाहिए यह इसकी थाली में पानी का होना बताता है।
बकलोली बंद करो चिराग जी। खड़गे के लोग ‘अल्लाहु अकबर’ का नारा लगा रहे थे रामलीला मंचन के मैदान से। इसलिए हवन कराया गया।
क्या बात है कि @iChiragPaswan कभी दलित नेता द्वारा ब्राह्मणों के रेप को ‘शुद्धिकरण’ बोलने पर कभी कुछ नहीं बोलता?
और हाँ, मैं और गुरु प्रकाश पासवान जी ने कई बार स्टेज शेयर किया है, अभी सांसद हैं शशांक मणि जी, उन्होंने तो शुद्धिकरण नहीं करवाया। तो ये संदर्भहीन बातें कर के क्या साबित करना चाहते हैं?
और आप आज भी अपने लिए ‘संभवतः’ का प्रयोग कर रहे हैं कि आरक्षण नहीं चाहिए? भाई, किस तर्क से आपके जैसों के लिए SC सीट रिजर्व होती है? आप तो अपने दम पर लड़ो ओपन में!
@mmpandit - one person finished 21x hanuman chalisa 21 days . and since last 3 days (starting ekadasi) started VS X3 same time followed by RRS . I noticed since last 2 days , he is getting angry a lot . Is it okay ? Anything to watch out for .
🚨 Ajeet Bharti brutally cooked Abhishek Singhvi:
I will drag you to court. I will file a defamation case against you, and I will fight this case myself.
Don’t give me morality gyaan. Everyone in the court knows your history 💀🔥
1. What's wrong with the Giva ad?
Nothing you see on TV/advertisement or/big screen, especially in big budget projects, is innocent or accidental
The Giva ad continues a broader trend in how film-entertainment and ad industries have treated cultural sensitivities of the two majority communities very differently for years - something Gems of Bollywood has exposed so clearly
Look at the way popular culture has marketed Hindu festivals for years. For instance, check any compilation for suggestions for Diwali playlist:
“Abhi Toh Party Shuru Hui Hai”
“Let’s Nacho”
“Tamma Tamma Again”
But typical suggestions for Eid playlist:
“Noor-e-Khuda”
“Maula Ali”
“Kun Faya Kun”
Typical media suggestions for Diwali outfit ideas these days: sexualised styling - cleavage, revealing blouses, familiar Bollywood glamour
Typical outfit suggestions for Eid: Rich and covered
This means that they know what cultural sensitivity looks like, what a family gathering looks like, what sanctity of a festival looks like
But they apply it only where they want
The test of their intention is simple. Look at the image attached. Imagine her holding a plate for Iftari and the text saying Eid. Will any brand ever run such an ad?
2. Are these ads really made to increase sales during Rakhi?
The primary purpose of such an advertisement is not to sell jewellery for Rakhi. Conduct a market survey. Show consumers the ad and ask them whether the imagery is prompting them to buy Giva jewellery on Rakhi for their sisters. I doubt the answer would be overwhelmingly yes
Modern advertising works at a deeper level than simply saying buy this product. It is often aimed at shaping long-term attitudes
When the same kind of imagery is repeatedly used around certain festivals, weddings and family occasions, it leads to normalisation of a particular culture
Much of it seems to be aimed at creating a society where every aspect of a woman's life is sexualised. I would say it is the same mindset that wants to legalise adult men having sex with schoolgirls
3. How should the public respond?
Stop treating these celebrities as icons and withdraw your interest from them
The same actress as in the ad did Thumkeshwari item number and then pretended to be Ma Sita on screen - until we vehemently opposed it, ran a campaign, people responded and the movie bombed
Reject them from every aspect of your life where you have a choice
अजीत भारती
What a roast 🔥
चाहे कोई एक्ट धारा लगवा दो, कोई माई के लाल पैदा नही हुआ है जो अजीत भारती को डराकर चुप करा दे।
शेर ए बेगूसराय ✊
क्या लगता है Ajeet Bharti डरे वाला होऊ
एक बार फिर तीखे बयान से अजीत भारती ने अपने विरधियों खेमे में तहलका मचा दिया
Saurav D’Ass : One might condemn the use of abusive language during a protest. However, using the criminal justice machinery to target and harass them through the police is absolutely unjustifiable. Since when has using abusive language become a criminal offense in this country? People use such language in everyday life all the time.
Sit on my coke and spin, you CHEWTlYE
@SauravDassss तुम चूतिए इसी कारण तीन बार लॉ में फेल हुए हो। तुम्हें लॉ की झाँट समझ नहीं है। और चिकने लूडो, तू तो डिफेंड कर रहा था पीएम की माँ को गाली देना। तू कैसे मॉरल हाय ग्राउंड ले रहा बे लौड़े?
Pressure tactics are now being used against me by messaging my family to stop me from reporting on the ongoing reservation protest issue.
Instead of addressing the issues being raised, the people involved are trying to pressure me through my family.
I will continue to report independently.
The number from which these messages were sent: 89zero5206726
कांग्रेस के प्रदेश अध्यक्ष कल हनुमानगढ़ी में दर्शन करने जाते हैं और बाहर आकर मछली की दावत उड़ाते हैं, फिर राम-राम चिल्लाते हैं।
बेशर्मी की भी एक सीमा होती है, इनके सामने गिरगिट भी शरमा जाता है...
महिलाओं के प्रति @BhimArmyChief और @AzadSamajParty के प्रमुख की क्या सोच है वो इनके पुराने ट्वीट से स्पष्ट हो जाता है,
क्युकी में ब्राह्मण समाज की बेटी हूँ और क्षत्रिय समाज की बहू हूँ इसलिए चंद्रशेखर रावण जैसे नेताओ को GC की बहन बेटियों को अपमानित करने का लाइसेंस मिल जाता है।
CC @narendramodi@AmitShah@myogiadityanath