All this discourse whether Pangs deserves to be part of Alas 😭 guys si Pangs na yan haha the most consistent MB in the PVL and tbh the most underrated Cool Smasher in all their championships haha
Bigyan niyo sya ng chance! Kung di epek, edi dun kayo magsalita haha
🇧🇷Rosamaria Montibeller to 🇵🇭 Jia De Guzman in the VNL 2026 Legacy Court feature:
“Of courseeeee, she’s there — @/juliacmorado, Philippines’ Queen. Miss you.”
denso airybees bffs 💕♥️
ALYSSA VALDEZ ON 🇵🇭NATIONAL TEAM ISSUES:
🎙️: “I am aware of the challenges and conversations surrounding our sport, and I understand the concerns being raised from different sides. Bilang naging bahagi ng national team, alam kong marami pang kailangang linawin at ayusin. At a time like this, what the sport needs is not more division, but leadership in all its forms.
Leadership that listens. Leadership that puts the welfare of athletes first. For the sports community, for the fans, for the country.
Pero ngayon, higit kailanman, kailangan natin ang suporta ng volleyball community. Ngayon, hindi man pare-pareho ang paraan, ang mahalaga ay iisa ang hangarin—isang mas maayos, patas, at mas matatag na sistema para sa susunod na henerasyon ng atletang Pilipino.”
💭on #AVCCup2026
- PNVF basura at pahirap sa PH VB
- thank you still, Alas girls, for playing for the country
- sayang talaga Jia-led alas core, I believe kaya sana at least bronze
- walanghiya bashers for hoping Alas girls to lose each game
- oa and unfair hate on AV!
- PNVF 🖕
hindi danyos ang unang hiningi.
paliwanag.
dahil kahit mahirap ang pamilyang Baterbonia, may dignidad sila. nasisikmurang humarap pa rin kahit nagluluksa dahil gustong malaman kung anong totoong nangyari sa anak nila.
yun lang, ateneo. yun lang.
Dear God, may this kid’s dream for himself and his family be granted.
May his soul rest in eternal comfort and peace and may his family, friends, and everyone moved by him be granted comfort.
Finally, Lord, may he be served justice.