wasted my college life and early 20s. and now i am almost 26. marriage time. jobless. a burden on parents. have to get married by the end of next year. have no icome and savings. don't wanna end up being housewife. life ended.
@SIDHISADILADKI a lot of A lister actresses disappear from movies in india after marriage or having kids.. good point is it's not only limited to bollywood. but in every field a lot of women leave their career after marriage and kids.
kyu nahi samajh ata usey mujhe bhi taklif hota hai.. bohot jyada hota hai. but agar wo har roj aisa karega toh nahi rehe sakti mai uske sath. no i can't.
yaar mujhe uss se baat karna haiiiiii...
but wo mere calls nhi pick kr rha.. msgs ka tym pe reply nahi kar raha... only saying busy hu.. arey toh busy hai toh kya mai usey yaad v na karu? ek baar v usko nahi lagta ki thoda sa kaam ko pause krke mujhse baat kre? i just hate this..
Sunil, my friend… here’s to 15 seasons… over 200 wickets… 3 titles and many more with the @KKRiders franchise around the globe!!! You are a magician and we love you like our own family. Big hug for today and always… Be healthy and keep smiling!
#SunilNarine