Care to explain the price surge of your 5G data for 15days? I used to pay for only 360 PHP, now it has what, 10% - ~11% increase.
No prior notif I'm aware of.
@LiveSmart
Everyone on Linkedin should be watching House of Dragons.
They keep dropping Career Gems.
In the last episode Rhaenyra blessed us with the best auto email reply, that I will be using going forward
"I am awash in dilemmas and deficiencies. Let me find my footing and I will attend to your request."
Whoever wrote that line…I know your pen was on fire.
Gets naman hindi araw araw ang pagkolekta, pero plssssss a working mf na tulad ko hindi naman naaabutan yan!!! Tapos tinanggal niyo pa mga trashbins!!!!!! WHY IS IT SO HARD TO HAVE NICE THINGS?! HEHE
Reminds me of when men broke the fingers of a sex robot, molested it and heavily soiled it at a tech fair.
It's not about whether the robot has feelings, it's about how these men get so excited about harming something when they know there are no consequences.
i duo queue with my ex every couple months
we don't talk about it. it just happens.
2am. both online. she sends the invite. or i do. neither of us acknowledges who sent it first.
the discord call is 90% silence. no "how have you been." no "seeing anyone?" just pings and callouts.
"flash down."
"jungler bot."
"nice."
that's the whole conversation.
here's the thing though.
our 2v2 is still nasty.
she knows when i'm going in before i ping it.
i know her cooldowns better than the last 6 supports i've played with.
we don't communicate because we don't need to.
400 games of muscle memory doesn't give a fuck about relationship status.
we'll go 7-2 together. maybe 8-1 on a good night.
then it's "gg" and we're offline for another 2 months.
no follow up. no "we should do this more often." nothing.
because we both know what this is.
it's not friendship.
it's not rekindling.
it's not even nostalgia.
it's that neither of us has found better synergy.
and that's the uncomfortable truth about duo queue.
you can break up with someone and still be stuck with them competitively.
you can hate someone's guts and still combo perfectly in a teamfight.
you can move on emotionally and still be hardstuck trying to replace what you had in game.
some people have exes they still fuck.
i have an ex i still duo with.
honestly not sure which is worse.
study the saskio way