@gitaputrid Live longer than us, live while you’re rotting alive. live until you begged someone to ends you. But no, you don’t get to have a happy ending, you don’t deserve to have a peaceful rest. Feel the immense pain that eats on you while you alive and begged to die.
Kapan hari nyobain flip card dan kebetulan dapet poster haechan x kopken, sempet nawarin adek yang emang K-Popers, ternyata dia maunya pc wkwk.
Kira" ada yang mau kah? Bayar ongkirnya dari appnya aja gaada additional fee
🍀 Seporsi adab: nyakitin orang dengan trauma itu pilihan, tapi nyalahin mereka karena bereaksi atas trigger yang kamu kasih itu, jahat banget sih 😠 Jangan dibalik seolah-olah mereka sumber masalahnya ya. 😢
aku berdoa, semoga pasanganku dimasa depan adalah laki laki yang baik, yang gapernah jadi penyebab perempuan lain trauma dimasa lalunya.
karna rasanya memalukan jika membanggakan dirinya padahal ada perempuan lain yang masih menanggung luka yang ia tinggalkan.
yang paling menyakitkan bukan dia sibuk, tapi saat dia masih memiliki waktu dan energi untuk hal lain, sementara kepadamu hanya menyisakan sisa perhatian.
stop letting people consume you. they didn't call? go to sleep. they didn't message you? put your phone down and have a better day. they left you on read? delete the conversation. they didn't make an effort? match their energy. never let your happiness depend on anyone
Realize that reality club song is just...
Feeling relate with "Am i bothering you?" back then, in the first place of relationship...
Then now I'm listening to "Not enough for you" "You let her go again" "I wish i was your jokes" while crying remembering all those memories...
suka sama seseorang dan siap menjalani relationship itu dua hal yang berbeda. you can genuinely love someone, but still not have the emotional capacity to build something healthy
aku ga suka konsep tarik ulur like mind games in relationship. some ppl say aku terlalu welcome n too easy to approach karena aku genuine. sometimes aku kepikiran juga, “aku salah apa ya sampai dilepas?”
but then i realized, i’m not wrong, i’m just being kind n treating people with respect.
just bcs i’m genuine doesn’t mean i’m not good enough. love should b easy, not confusing. i don’t want a relationship where i hv to pretend to b cold, hard to get, or harus main game biar dihargai.
kalau memang aku dilepas, maybe they’re just not my person. buka berarti aku kurang. the right person will appreciate my kindness, not take it for granted 🥹🤏🏻