@mubarak_1106@iamnarendranath The list is long bro
१ आज ज़िंदा हूँ तो जी लेने दो
२ टिप टिप बरसा
३ अबके सावन में जी जड़े
४ हाय हाय ये मजबूरी
And many more
@khurpenchh Bhai, Chamara is a very common first name in Sri Lanka and people there have no idea how and why it is reason for outrage in India. If someone what to be referred as in a specific way, its his/her choice and we should let it be as is without any pre conceived notion.
@GabbbarSingh They have to proud of such things. They are the thank less people whose families were on dharna in Delhi and were asking govt to even give Kashmir and get these people back.
What can you expect from them.
A Middle Class Person wants to Buy 2 Wheeler for his family. He works hard, saves money & test rides a Honda Activa 110 CC. He feels it is good.
He enquires the cost.
Ex Showroom Price is ₹75000. He realises that this price includes 28% GST (around ₹17000). 28% YES, THAT'S RIGHT.
₹6000 Road Tax.
₹14000 Registration Charges.
Both PAID TO Government.
₹5000 for a Motor Insurance (18% GST ₹900 to Govt). Yes that is 18% GST.
Accessories ₹6000 (GST included)
So, now he totally has to pay ₹1,06,000.
He calculates that he eventually pays 60% to Dealer & 40% to Government. He has already paid 30% tax to the Government in the First Place 😀😀
He feels a bit let down. But then he asks himself:
- Why am I Paying 28% GST on a 2 Wheeler when I have paid 30% Tax already on my income?
- Why am I Paying 18% GST on Motor Insurance when this is supposed to Protect me in case of Accident?
- I am not taking any Loan, but still I Pay almost ₹40000 to Government just to buy a Vehicle for my Family. I pay ₹66000 to the Vehicle Dealer. He also has to make some money out of it.
So I am actually paying Government so much for the Vehicle.
He asks these questions, but realises that he is Middle Class. He pays the Taxes, buys the Vehicle, Takes Photograph & Goes Home to Enjoy with Family. He goes back to Work the next day, so that he can afford many other things. Cycle Continues...
This is the Story of Every Middle Class of India 😀❤️
@FinMinIndia - You need to answer the questions asked by this Middle Class Person. Don't you think?
If you are a Hard Working Honest Middle Class Reader like Me, Share this Story until the Government takes notice & Becomes Accountable.
#FI
@thepoetichouse ये हमारे school days कि सबसे अच्छी यादों में से एक कविता है । एक दोस्त के घर पे tape recorder पे सुनी थी और एक बार में ही याद हो गई। बहुत सुंदर हास्य कविता है। कवि की जेल हो और share करने वाले की भी
@elonmusk Sometime I really doubt your scientific temperament… such loose comments by some one who is so vested in development of science in technology is really worrisome.
@pulse_pune This is the same America is teaching the world on Law and order, crime, discrimination and xyz
Apna desh nhi sambhalta aur duniya ko gyan dete hain…
@saurabhtop Food suggestion
1. Bun muska
2. Bheja fry
3. Caramel custard
Baki jo mann kare. One the best place for food lovers in Pune.
Do visit wadeshwar and Vaishali on the other side of the road for best south indian food in Pune
And do try Durwankur thali with Aamras
#LovePune