Please watch out for these men who call you flattering names like mkubwa, kiongozi, chairman. They do not mean well at all. They are marinating you to make bad decisions. When things are not going well for you, the will mock and laugh at you like a fool. Stop impressing them
I really really enjoy shooting content with @lookie63ke and @IbrahimToloi
I’ve been friends with @lookie63ke for over 8 years now and something which many of you don’t know is when starting my YouTube channel i used to borrow his DJI camera coz I couldn’t afford one at the moment, ili tu help a lot na cameramani. Even my famous half coat jacket was a gift from him 😅😂. His more of a bigger brother than a friend.
For @IbrahimToloi his like my bigger brother because he guides and motivates me a lot when it comes to shooting content and also handling some life choices. We rhyme so well when it comes to car reviews ata we just laugh after a video coz of how fun it is when shooting 😅. @IbrahimToloi is the Goat when it comes to car knowledge, jamaa ako na history ya kila gari kwa kichwa 😂
God willing, we will continue to produce greater content together 🙏🏽
Kuna siku vijana,pesa haitakua shida. Now this is both good,and bad news. The good news is you will have money,and the bad news is your problems will not require money to be solved. Na hakuna kitu ngumu sasa kama shida zenye sio za pesa,unajua heri shida za maskini saa ingine. Juu maskini unajua nikipata 20k rent,shida yangu inaisha. Lakini sasa ukiwa na shida sio za pesa,my friend! These are the type of problems that give you depression. Utawesa jinyonga aki
And dont say heri depression. You know most poor people dont know what depression looks like,depression sio stress. Depression ni mnyama. Sahii shukuru mungu uko na shida ya pesa,sasa kuna siku utakua na shida ya akili. Na ile kitu si mcheso ndugu yangu. Why do you think people are paying 4000 shillings per hour to talk to a therapist? When your problems cease being physical,they now become internal
And internal problems are vast,you realize theres a pit inside your heart,that remained unnoticed because you were too busy chasing rent. Kama mimi sasa vile nimeanza kupata tupesa namna hii,nimegundua niko na kitu inaitwa trauma. Mama yangu alikua ananitandika sana,mzazi anakupiga kama mwisi buana. Siku ingine amenikamata kichwa namna hii akaniingisa kwa bucket imejaa maji,niKama niko vietnamese torture chambers. Ati sababu nilichinja kifaranga,alirudi mapema akapata ndio nachemsa kifaranga bwana
Aiii! Khabusie!
I dont waste my time listening to rich people advices expecting to get wisdom from them. Because theres none. Its not that these people are sharper than us. The only advantage they have over us,is money. They have capital to experiment businesses. They can afford failure.They can invest,and if the business fails,they can abandon ship and move to another. Sisi wa kuwekelea na savings lazima tuhakikishe hii kitu itapenya,juu ikiungua ni kurudi ocha. Theres no other way
If your friend doesn't promote your business or buy something from you, then they are not automatically your enemies or haters.
Adulting is extremely complicated. The market is big.