🐸 to 🐶: why do you care about that? you look handsome, right? he looks handsome.
🐸 to 🐶: mingyu-ya, put your hand over there. non food. you are not a potato.
if mingyu is the no. 1 8star, minghao is the no. 1 mingyu defender fr ☹️🤍
me lang ba pero kamiss rin talaga na may inaabang ka na ph tour asia announcement from seventeen. i mean, alam mo naman na lagi kayo kasama, pero masaya pa rin yung waiting game😆 hay, i miss u sebong, nasanay niyo ako for 3 years. for now, will patiently wait for you sa 2028:((
Bruno Mars is bringing The Romantic Tour to Manila on May 15 & 16, 2027!
Don’t wait and sign up for artist presale access NOW.
Artist Presale: September 11, 2PM - 11:59PM
Sign up at https://t.co/NYTAzhtGLf
LNPH Presale: September 11, 2PM - 11:59PM
Create an account and log in at https://t.co/TFXFfjwHBP to access the presale.
General onsale begins September 14, 2026 at 12PM via https://t.co/BzT8Iq0dHa.
More details soon!
#BrunoMarsInManila #TheRomanticTourPH
this made me remember this edit 😭 jisungie really grew up with so much love around him, always having his hyungs there to look after him and guide him ☹️
i really believe you meet seventeen right when you need them.
this mv popped up as a yt ad and i watched the whole thing. even though i searched after why they were under a label known for having two groups, I STILL DIDN'T LOOK UP THE MEMBERS.
not until two years later. 😭