So there is this Filipino Boy Group called SB19. They are under a Philippine branch of a Korean Company called ShowBT.
The producers are korean but the lyrics are in tagalog (written by the members) but i didn't feel any cringe at all! Their dance is also great 💯
@iamworstadmirer@UniformedMD@MartinBravoMD Sukua kay nimo oy nga nangutana ra man ko. Also naay cases nga maadmit daan ayha mahibal-an unsay problem sa iya health. Either way if dili rude ang patient nganong mangasuko mo og nag change ila mind daw magpa 2nd opinion sa diay? Like unsay consequence ana? /gen
@UniformedMD@MartinBravoMD I mean di man guro mali if magpa second opinion si patient kay di man sad gyud ingon nga tanan dr respondable sa check ups and sakto or mao ang findings better na sure jud. Pero do let me know what triggered you sa action niya, doc. Rude ba siya?
Ella's dad IG Story.
Another reason why she is my bias. Ang dami ko nang soft spot sayo Ella tapos palagi pang nadadagdagan.🤍
📸: @/markjao_ (igs)
#XONARA_ELLA#XONARA@officialxonara
@BogumCorner The fact na 'di lang to now nangyari. SB19 previously experienced na mainsulto and daming hanash sinabi sa kanila nung under pa sila sa SBT and mngmnt told them no photo op ganun, nagalit mga DJ sa radio station na nag guest sila calling them feeling relevant and mga maattitude.
@its_reeiii If you really think about it, UNIS' MV are way more quality than AHOF but AHOF have better promotions than UNIS. FnF can't multi task I guess.
Ku akuin walau UNIS punya banyak lagu bagus kayak Swicy, Curious, Dream Of Girls, dll, tpi Konsep Superwoman ini terbaik banget 😭, lu bayangin agensi yg baru terjun ke kpop bikin MV dan Konsep se bagus ini, pengen mereka pake konsep ini lagi 🥺
gagi may shabu tong PULA ng XONARA HAHAHAHA on repeat malala sakin. fantasy habang nakasakay sa bus na dumadaan sa expressway. PANG ANO TONG KANTA NA TO, PANG LONG DRIVE????
The day the convoy pulled up, rain or shine. ❤️🔥🏁
Our second PULA Pit Stop took us to Ayala Malls The 30th. The rain came down hard, but the convoy still pulled up and made this stop one to remember.
Grateful for everyone who showed up, stayed with us, and made this stop special. ❤️🔥
Second stop: Ayala Malls The 30th
The road keeps moving. 🏁
#XONARA
#PULA
The day the convoy pulled up, rain or shine. ❤️🔥🏁
Our second PULA Pit Stop took us to Ayala Malls The 30th. The rain came down hard, but the convoy still pulled up and made this stop one to remember.
Grateful for everyone who showed up, stayed with us, and made this stop special. ❤️🔥
Second stop: Ayala Malls The 30th
The road keeps moving. 🏁
#XONARA
#PULA
The day the convoy pulled up, rain or shine. ❤️🔥🏁
Our second PULA Pit Stop took us to Ayala Malls The 30th. The rain came down hard, but the convoy still pulled up and made this stop one to remember.
Grateful for everyone who showed up, stayed with us, and made this stop special. ❤️🔥
Second stop: Ayala Malls The 30th
The road keeps moving. 🏁
#XONARA
#PULA
PULA convoy is moving ❤️🔥
A look back at the Trinoma & Ayala Malls The 30th PULA Pit Stops, where the 1Z team pulled up to support @officialxonara as they take their latest single 'PULA' on the road.
Grateful to everyone who came along for the ride and made these stops extra special!
Until the next stop. 🏁
#1ZEntertainment
#XONARA
#PULA