I WAS SO SCARED sa kanya, but after seeing na hindi na nakakunot yung makinis nyang ulo, ang saya HAHAHAHAHA
kasi naman kahit anong tanong mo nabato q pabalik 🥰
AND THE BEST PART IS WE GOT THE HIGHEST GRADE sa batch namin 🤩🤩🤩
i thought mababa kami HAHAHAHAHHA
Business Plan Defended ✨
I know i have a LOT of lapses during our business plan preparation, like i kinda ghost them every time i feel lazy, not to socialize, and when I'm not in the mood to interact w/ them
...that i might not be able to do it, that what if I can't answer all those panggigisa of the panel? im very proud of myself na I DID IT, we did it. hearing those remarks from the panel that we were one of the best, LALO sa hakdog na cpa panel na yan, hindi na sha nakasimangot
hi, if anyone sees this i just want to let you know im free whenever you feel alone, sad, need someone to talk to, games? im down for anything
i may not be the best in conversation, but i am a good listener
please don't suffer in silence, im here, you're never a bother to me
It’s been a month since you left—a month without your laugh, your stories, your presence. No games, no late-night talks. Just silence and a space nothing can fill. It still doesn’t feel real. I miss you so much :((
i miss you motmot, idk if sinabihan mo ba tong mga kapatid mo na tabihan ako sa pagtulog, lagi na silang nangungulit at tinatabihan aq. i miss your cuddles, your paws and yung smell mo na di ko maexplain bakit mabango, ang baho ng kapatid mo nhak, sabihan mo nga sila na maglinis
I’ve always loved birthdays, but this one shattered that warmth. It was the worst I’ve ever known—one where I lost a cherished friend and now watch as I lose my cat, too.
im very thankful and at the same time sorry for my mama and daddy, kahit medyo gipit sinuportahan nila si motmot 🥺 30k+ is not a joke, i love you mama and daddy 🫂