🌿hiii new to #studytwt & #langtwt
🍃you can call me leca (she/ her)
🍃 19 , incoming 2nd yr nursing
🍃 speaks eng/fil
🍃Interested in learning 🇹🇷🇬🇷🇨🇳
🍃 likes: exo, books, sleeping, cdrama, kdrama, cooking, drawing
rt/ ❤️ to be friends ! !
grabe no' when u want to study well ang dami mong kailangan igive up. u can't have the best experience kapag nag focus ka sa studies mo, you can't have the best grades if gusto mo ng moments to remember. laging need i-weigh ano ba yung willing ka madala in the future :((
Hi peeps I've been inactive bc of univ, too much school work and exams. Just 2 exams left and couple activities then I'm finally finished in our block 1 🥹🥹🥹
Finished my 1st exam, scores are disappointing pero I need to move on since I still have exams tom.
Truthfully mali yung correct answer but when I tried to ss the question that I got wrong di na nag vieview
Early 2022, I joined studytwt and super calm nung environment..Like puro recommend ng apps or greetings ng good morning and good night...huhuhuhu wag na kayo manggulo if hindi naman pala kayo mag aaral
Hi everyone wasn't able to update earlier bc I was busy with things. Just got home from our F2F class, it's kinda draining especially since we weren't able to eat lunch...