Byun Yohan -
"This is the first time I mention this,
I used to date with the mindset of protecting the other person. However she (Tiffany) is the first woman who protect me.
Someone who give me courage to overcome my struggle, I hadn't been able to travel for about ten years due health issue, I'm afraid of flying and was managing to fly only for short distance trips, I couldn't bring myself to overcome that fear to go any further but she's the one who told me to trust her, to follow her lead, she's bought me a plane ticket the best seat ticket, and as soon we landed, I wondered with the feeling "what is this feeling, im not young anymore but I experience a completely a new emotion"
"I want to love (tiffany) for a long time"
https://t.co/OkD9s8FNO2
Itu yg kemarin misuh2 tiffany kek kecintaan sendiri mamam noh pov laki nya
Yohan tuh kemarin2 emang sibuk syuting back to back dia belum ada ke varshow apapun
Byun Yohan cerita gimana dia jatuh cinta sama Tiffany
Byun Yohan selama ini selalu menjadi pelindung pasangannya saat pacaran. Tapi pas pacaran ssma Tifanny, Tifanny orang pertama yang ngelindungin dia.
Byun Yohan tuh takut naik pesawat, jadi paling jauh ke asia tenggara aja, ga berani lebih jauh.
Tifanny tiba-tiba pesenin kursi terbaik di pesawat buat Byun Yohan terus Fany bilang udahh ikut aja, percaya aja sama aku.
Pas turun dari pesawat, Byun Yohan ngerasain perasaan baru.. perasaan apa ini?? Meskipun udah ga muda, Byun Yohan ngerasain cinta yang belum pernah ia rasakan sebelumnya.
https://t.co/dyegsq0VXX
oh yuri 🥺
👩🏻 what made you come to jeju-do and end up living there? what's the most, well what
💬 what made you decide to live in jeju?
yuri: so at first it was yoga. because it was the most busy i was with schedules, i just... i was frustrated and i didn't know how, the way to relieve it. at that time i really liked doing yoga in seoul since i started about 20 years ago
💬 yoga that soothed her frustrated mind
yuri: i was filming a drama but i was having such a mental breakdown. back then i was getting so much stress, and i had to do snsd as well, and it was so hard so to relive that frustration i came to jeju to do yoga for a short while...
💬 came to jeju to catch a breath
yuri: but it was so good, i thought i really like this place and it's so good. so then whenever i had time i came to jeju and since jeju is so vast, after wandering around i found that there's such different charms, such different unique characteristics, it was really good for maintaining that balance in my life. there's a charm of that place(seoul) that moves quickly but when i get tired there, i come here where there's nature like this.
💬 whenever (she) feels tired, (she) goes to jeju to find nature
yuri: if you look here, more than you'd think, there's many people who come here with really strong personalities who just follow their own convictions. on the contrary i get alot of energy from places like that..
Show! Music Core
• 5 Sept 2026 - 3:20pm KST
🎵Hot Unit Debut ♡ Stage🎵
• Girls' Generation-HYORISOO, will inject pleasant vitality with their cheerful and positive charm!
- Girls' Generation-HyoRiSoo 『Lowkey In Love + Skibidi』
#GirlsGeneration_HRS#소녀시대_효리수