Thinking about how in barbie land where everything is perfect for women, men still aren't suffering. they aren't in servitude, they aren't being objectified or harassed. they are just not the main characters. but in a world run by and for men, women are NEVER safe. that's the difference between feminists and misogynists. women just want to be left alone, while men don't see us as humans.
The first musical na napanood ko. Sa youtube pa ata yun kasi free lang nong pandemic. Pinagpuyatan ko talaga yun. Until now, nasa playlist ko parin AHEB versions ng nga kinanta nila.
Tindahan ni Aling Nena and Ligaya, forever my faves. 🫶🏻
The first musical na napanood ko. Sa youtube pa ata yun kasi free lang nong pandemic. Pinagpuyatan ko talaga yun. Until now, nasa playlist ko parin AHEB versions ng nga kinanta nila.
Tindahan ni Aling Nena and Ligaya, forever my faves. 🫶🏻
I honestly hate that we've normalized the idea that all opinions are valid. I think we should get back to telling people that they are ill informed & ignorant
a poor farmer without valid id struggles to claim money for her husband’s medical treatment. as bureaucracy delays the funds and his condition worsens, her faith, conscience, and humanity are put to the test.
‘2 valid ids’ dir. ma-an asuncion-dagñalan, a cinemalaya 2026 entry.
real. that’s why i’m selective with who i associate myself with. ayoko sa madalas negative ang perspective sa mga bagay-bagay. aside sa draining, nakakahawa siya pag hindi ka firm sa sarili mong perspective and stances sa life.