Supaya kecaman pemerintah Indonesia atas genosida israel terhadap rakyat Palestina bukan hanya omon-omon atau gimmick politik, maka batalkan seluruh transaksi ekonomi dengan negara zionis itu. Berani?
Ini link lengkapnya: https://t.co/HAoHIA0Dyf
International institutions were not designed to ensure universal rights. They were designed to maintain the core-periphery hierarchies of the world system. If we want universal rights we have to create new institutions through anti-imperialist and anti-racist struggle.
Prajurit TNI AD wajib kredit rumah. Yang nolak, bisa dipindah ke Papua. Proyek ratusan miliar ini pun bermasalah. Gaji kadung dipotong, rumah mangkrak.
Laporan investigasi kolaborasi lintas media.
Prajurit: Kalau Tak Setuju Kami Terancam Pindah ke Papua
https://t.co/iYUT4kOVCY
Dudung harusnya diseret ke pengadilan. Sewaktu dia KSAD, bikin proyek mangkrak perumahan prajurit. Gapok serdadu dipotong tiap bulan selama 15 tahun utk rumah hantu. Uang itu justru diduga buat komisi petinggi AD.
https://t.co/GpvrrwKKHo
Bali is paradise.
Until you realize it got secretly colonized.
The western elite throws pool parties in designer villas.
While locals built them on a 12-hour shift for $200/month.
Here are the 6 shady strategies modern colonizers use to get rich off Bali:
Jumlah jurnalis yang mati di Gaza dibunuh Israel lebih tinggi dari yang mati saat Perang Sipil, Perang Dunia I, Perang Dunia II, Perang korea, Perang Vietnam (+Kamboja dan Laos), Perang Yugoslavia, Perang Afganistan dijadikan satu.
#EndIsraelGenocide#EndIsraelOccupation
Bayangkan, rumah flat di Menteng per unit hanya 700jutaan dgn luas 50 meteran melalui skema yg mereka kembangkan
Lugas Pak @mkusumawijaya menyebut Rumah Flat ini -bukan hanya menyediakan hunian bagi kelas menengah
-tapi sekaligus kritik utk pemerintah!
🔥🔥🔥🔥
Israel killed Dr. Marwan Sultan, the Director of the Indonesian Hospital in Gaza.
They dropped a bomb on his home, murdering him, his wife, and their children.
Everyone in this image was killed by Israel today.
His crime? Being a doctor.
“I stand with Israel” written on her Instagram bio when her own people are fighting against settler colonialism, just like Palestinians... zionism is a disease
The US-brokered "peace deal" between the DRC and Rwanda is actually wild.
The US is getting access to $2 trillion worth of DRC minerals in exchange for forcing the withdrawal of Rwandan-backed M23 militias. That's one-tenth of the DRC's total mineral wealth, more than any single foreign country claims.
This is strange, because analysts of the region have long argued that the US has effectively enabled Rwandan support for the M23 in order to destabilize the DRC, prevent a functional state from arising and achieving sovereignty over its mineral wealth, and thus ensure minerals stay cheaply available for US firms.
If this analysis is correct, then the US has just acquired $2 trillion in mineral rights in exchange for stopping a conflict that it has effectively supported.
Consider also how the media discourse is playing out. Remember that in 2008 Chinese firms signed a deal with the DRC to obtain $9 billion in minerals in exchange for infrastructure development. Western media went wild with narratives of "Chinese colonization". Now the US has secured a minerals deal 200x larger and the media narrative is all about how the US brings "peace".
Analysis from Kambale Musavuli from the Center for Research on Congo-Kinshasa: https://t.co/U48WmPXWA4
@NotSonnyFaz Ask yourself: Who benefited? 9/11 handed the U.S. endless wars, oil deals, surveillance powers & trillions in defense contracts. Blaming Muslims was just the cover story. Look deeper, follow the money.
Funny how the descendants of people who thought that bathing once a month and wiping their ass with tissue were signs of civilization now feel disgusted by hands that touch rice after being washed more than five times a day. 😂😂
I’ve spent 15 yrs studying the Middle East. I speak Arabic. I have a PhD on the region. Gaza isn't “complex.” It’s ethnic cleansing—just easier to swallow when you rebrand it “nuanced geopolitics” and sneer at “naive middle-class idiots” for being rightly appalled.