GIVE AWAY
1 Day6 Stop the Rain
1 Unpiltered Under Pale ver.
1 Youngest Beyond ver.
1 Youngest Grounded ver.
1 Youngest Walllet ver.
Syarat:
- Myday INA
- Ga pernah tweet jahat ke Day6 (incl. ex members)
- RT & Like
5 winners will be announced on 07.09
Good luck!
마침내 돌아온 코스모폴리탄 맨, 시대가 주목하는 남자 Young K 커버 공개!🎸 지금 가장 빛나는 남자, Young K와 완성한 코스모폴리탄 맨 커버를 공개합니다!
🔗https://t.co/6of2n6o4sD
𝘾𝙊𝙎𝙈𝙊𝙋𝙊𝙇𝙄𝙏𝘼𝙉 𝙈𝘼𝙉 ― 𝙔𝙊𝙐𝙉𝙂 𝙆 ✨
✔️ 예약 판매 : 예스24, 알라딘, 교보문고 등 주요 온라인 서점
✔️ 기간 : 9/1(화) ~ 9/8(화)
@day6official #영케이 #YOUNG_K #코스모폴리탄맨
Rakyat biasa kerja 8-16 jam per hari, god knows how many hours more, ada yang sampe sakit (gweh). Tapi di luar sana ada anak pejabat kaya raya dengan entengnya opdon sampe dapet 40jt-50jt. Pas diconfront warga, ternyata ya ortunya mampu ngecover vet billsnya. What a joke🤡
🥺 Day6 could reach this after
• delayed debut cause need to make self composed songs + line up and concept change,
• 2 years of busking in the streets, mall, and clubs in their early debut era (no music show promotion),
• release 2songs + MV + concerts every months (everyday6) with their self composed songs (not to mention the punishment they got that they couldn't join song camp with other composer in their early debut era)
• member and military hiatus (not to mention the disband rumor),
• EOD subunit to keep Day6's name afloat,
• massive adjustment after military and achieved domestic resurgence after 9 years of debut (not to mention the idol-band stigma but they're okay with it),
• doing anything to make day6 keep relevant (personal youtube, radio DJ-ing, variety shows, solo projects, festivals, etc)
• and they move to a better dorm right after fourever era,
pls never take it for granted that now they survived and universally loved by the general public, fandom, music critics, and even celebrities 😔
guys aku mau berbagi alhamdulillah ada rezeki diakhir bulan, jadi langsung like dan rt post ini ya ada 2 pemenang dan masing-masing pemenang mendapatkan 50rb ya #zonauang#jokitugas akan diundi apabila like atau rt duluan yang sampe 100.