@SAINTBAMGYU@thehonestlie013 Yung mga nurses at doctors sa private hospitals hindi ganyan. May pagkakaiba tlg pag walang pera at nkiki amot ng kunting ginhawa pag may sakit.
No pretense. Natural acting. Akala ko talaga sina Clifford at Caprice lang ang nag-uusap😭Their on-screen visuals, the emotions, the aura, and the way they delivered their lines genuinely made me feel like I was watching something made for the big screen. Gave me goosebumps👏🏻💯
That "enemies-to-lovers" trope where the academic rivalry are just a mask for his protective instincts. It’s impossible to ignore the lengths Calix goes to for Angel. He is her lifesaver. From secretly funding Lolo Xavi’s medical and now gets severely injured just to save her 1/2
FINALLY 😭 Chiquita joined her own dance break trend and the moves are just so sharp and effortless... Diva really knows she is the real trendsetter!
#CHIQUITA
Six years ago, #CHIQUITA performed “Worth It” in a dance competition with her dance group, and today, six years later, she performed the same song again during her solo stage 🥹