mind you max was her only friend that really had her & georgia’s back throughout the trial. Abby & Norah has always been very flip floppy with ginny so let’s see how long the friendship lasts without Max telling them to be better friends #ginnyandgeorgia
i have to remember ginny and georgia is not real bc im so fucking sad and related to max so much she deserves so much better i know how it feels to be “too much” its broken me.
As someone na gumagawa din ng MV before, ang takeaway ko dito is YES mura na po ang 1.2M for a 2 day shoot. NO sa pagassume na approved ang costing kung wala namang written approval. NO sa public discussion ng mga issues na pwedeng privately ayusin.
walang winner sa issue nila killakush at denise julia kundi si marcos na pipirmahan na yung budget na puro pork barrel at confidential funds
i think si marcos na lang sisihin natin ulit
so denise julia and her team cancelled the shoot professionally with bj’s team also agreeing on their decision… now dont tell me yall will still disregard this fact and continue on hating her 😂 u guys r js miserable
also just wanna point out how bj pascual responded to denise julia 's apology... grabe ang reply and all na para bang ayaw nya talaga tanggapin yung sorry kahit na may lapses din naman sila... grabe napakataas ng tingin sa sarili ??? 😭
qrts mostly blaming maris and attacking her for being sexually active when the one who is in a relationship here is anthony jennings and he himself willingly included himself in this situation oh maybe direct your anger at HIM too