260824 blingy press conference #해찬#HAECHAN
Q. what kind of activities or music would you like to pursue in the future?
🐻 actually, with the redline tour right in front of us, i think what we want most is to show the music that nct 127 has made over the years to even more czennies around the world. i felt this especially when we appeared on AGT, because it seemed like there were so many czennies who wanted to see us. so i’d really like to continue our activities while meeting czennies from even more diverse regions."
260819 GQ korea youtube #해찬#HAECHAN
🐻 i am haechan from nct 127, nice to meet you~
Q. please tell us what you like and what you love?
🐻 what i like are fun things that keep me from getting bored. it could be something like games, or maybe chatting with the members.
🐻 the people i love are those i can describe as "my people." of course, that could be my family, the members, or all of you czennies who support and love me.
260819 GQ korea youtube #해찬#HAECHAN
Q. which member uses the word “love” the most?
🐱 i don’t say it that often, but even if he’s just joking around, i think haechan probably says it a lot. like, after he messes with us, he’ll see our reaction and say it. that kind of thing.
🐻 it’s not so much that johnny hyung talks about love a lot, but he does show his affection often, especially how much he cares about the team. so i’d say he’s someone with a lot of love to give.
🐻 “Love is something you can find”
🐻 “there are many things and ppl around us that we tend to take for granted”
🐻 “but I often realize just how I much I actually love them”
🐻 “so if u stop, think and rlly look around”
🐻 “I think you’ll find that love is everywhere”
🥺😭
🪩🩷 STREET BANNER PROJECT UPDATE! 🩷🪩
Hallo, Sfs! 🌻
Ada yang penasaran project kita bakal hadir di mana ajaaa? 👀
TADAAAAA!
Salah satu project yang sedang kita persiapkan adalah "STREET BANNER PROJECT" untuk Haechan! ☀️
Nantinya, banner ini akan menjadi salah satu cara kita untuk ikut merayakan dan menunjukkan rasa cinta serta dukungan kita untuk Haechan. 📞🩷
Dan tahukah kalian?
Project ini bisa terwujud berkat dukungan dan donasi dari Sfs semua lohh!
Jadi, setiap donasi yang kalian berikan bukan hanya sekadar angka, tetapi juga menjadi bagian dari perjalanan project ini. Sekecil apa pun kontribusinya, semuanya sangat berarti. 🫶
Yukkk, buat Sfs yang ingin ikut ambil bagian dalam Street Banner Project ini, jangan ragu untuk berdonasi!
Let’s make Haechan feel all the love from us. ☀️📞🩷
🔗 Link Donation: https://t.co/h2BcXKHkra
📅 Donation Period: 15 Agustus - 12 September 2026.
See you on the streets, Sfs! 🌻
#SunshineOnTheLine
#SunkissedMH
i think haechan is the strongest idol i’ve watched from the start to now. watching his journey and watching him grow, ive heard him tell fans that he doesn’t look at hate comments and doesn’t pay mind to them. i’ve seen him come back after horrible rumours and allegations, come back after thre@ts against him and even his loved ones, invasion of his privacy and the compromise of his personal safety. i’ve waited for him while he was on hiatus for his health, i’ve seen him push through really horribly busy schedules and running back and forth between units. and we watched him push back even his solo because he felt he couldn’t be apart from his team yet. and more recently, we saw members who he grew up with start to leave and for him to adjust to the changes.
there were so many times it must’ve been hard. so many times haechan assured us he was okay and he would keep going. if you’ve been a fan of haechan for a long time, i think you’d know that haechan really Really hasn’t been the type to share his feelings much. not to fans and sometimes not even to his members, to the point even members ask haechan to rely on them more. he isn’t vulnerable often and a lot of the time it’s HIM who always brings up the mood and keeps everyone happy when others may be feeling down or sentimental. as much as hearing haechan allow himself to share his feelings brings me a little relief because i’m honoured he trusts us enough to share his thoughts, it hurts knowing how much he does try to bury it inside and tell himself “it’s okay” when actually, it does make him sad too.
i knew it a few months back. i meant it when i thought that we have to take care of haechan. we really really have to look after him. he is so precious not only to us, but to the people who work with him past, his family and his members, past and present. he may be our sunshine, but we can’t always depend on him for our happiness if we can’t look after him in return. i really hope in the upcoming years, now that haechan has renewed his contract and wants to stay in both teams and continue doing what he’s figuring out he loves, i hope haefs can be his no. 1 source of security so he knows there will always ALWAYS be people in his corner ☹️🩷