Kung di maturo ni De Brits ang "recyle" sa mga players sana gawin ni Coach Ramil sa lasalle lalo na kay Angel. Malaking tulong yan sa OOS at pag pangit ang reception.
Ewan ko ba bakit di yan uso sa atin. Nanonood ba ng international VB ang mga coaches? 😂
Baby, this is a poor mindset. Rebuilding after the Olympics is a big no-no, especially if your team is at its peak. Poland, Italy, France, Brazil, and the USA don't do this. 😬
I want to share my point of view about the departure of coach Blain with Team Japan. This is based on my own conclusion of what I see. I don't work for JVA or in the professional volleyball field. I'm just an outsider sharing my thoughts so I don't want to judge anyone or anything (This is very long).
I think Japanese volleyball is a circulation with an end is the Olympics. Everything is leading to this Paris Olympics, all the hard work of 3 years since the Tokyo Olympics is for this moment. And after that, the circulation will start again.
Japan has all kinds of sports tournaments from elementary to university, volleyball is no exception, and one of the reasons is to find potential players for the NT. Every year dozens, hundreds of players are desiring to be chosen. But each coach has their preferred type of player that suits their style of volleyball and these players are likely to be chosen. This can limit the chance of other players who have the potential but don't fit with the coach's preference.
- The roster for the Paris Olympics women's team has 4 players who played in the Tokyo Olympics and 8 completely new players because they have 2 different coaches with 2 different visions. The change of coach means other good players have the chance to play for the NT.
- As for the men's team, Coach Blain was already the coach under Head Coach Nakagaichi before the Tokyo Olympics so there are more or less similarities in their vision. Compare the roster of the 2 Olympics, only 4 new players. Coach Blain's roster might be the strongest right now but there'll be consequences later like what is happening with Team USA right now when the roster has been playing for so long that their next generation can't reach their level because of the lack of experience from international tournaments. We can clearly see this during the first week of VNL this year.
To me, JVA wants to build a market that has good and talented players who can fight for every Olympics. From that Japanese volleyball is always developing to be better and better with each generation. JVA's next destination would be the LA Olympics 2028. Therefore the change they are making right now is to once again reach the peak of the tournament because 4 years from now, the current roster may not be in the best form like right now and it's necessary to start training for the next generation.
I know the current roster has a special place in our hearts. I'm sad too thinking about what can happen after the Paris Olympics. Some will be there some will not but at the end of the day, we are with them through blood, sweat, and tears to see them at the top of their NT career. People come and go, I'm 100% sure that there are many potential players out there who deserve to be in the NT and keep Japanese volleyball at the top.
As coach Blain said "If you want to stay at the top, you have to continue to develop, to create new players to develop each skill. So it's always like this."
Are you serious @JVA_Volleyball ? Hindi nyo magawang e-extend contract? Sya lang naman ang coach na nagbigay sa inyo ng Bronze and Silver medals after how many decades 😂
Kami nga nagtitiis sa isang nugu.
Anyway, since out na ang Alas sana makapasok na sa VNL ang Vietnam coz we need more Asians dun. Deserve ng international league ang pakak blush on ni mother T4 😂. Malaki chance nila coz andyan na rin si Tuyen na wala last VNL-CC.
#FIVBChallengerCup
Diba sabi sa inyo need ng veteran MBs? Fifi Sharma > Thea Gagate pa rin ngayon.
Tanging hiling ibalik na as outside hitter si Angel mas makakapag generate sya ng points dun.
#FIVBChallengerCup#AlasPilipinas
Sorry pero need din mag add ng middle blockers, Coach. Mid ang perf ni Thea Gagate lately naungusan pa nga ni Fifi Sharma. I dunno but aside sa reception problema din natin ang blocking.
Bumalik lang laro nina Ishikawa ata Yamamoto dami ng ebas ng mga Tatsu supporter 😂 Muntik na ngang makaisang set ang Slovenia dahil sa sloppy reception nya.
Tigilan nyo si Ran dahil hindi sya ang kalaban ni Otsuka sa OH position. Mas kabahan kayo kay Kai and Tomita #VNL2024 https://t.co/pLqhrT4222
UWI NA TAYO MAY NANALO NA 😂💖
Akari Chargers and Alas Pilipinas middle blocker Fifi Sharma posted a photo with Japanese volleyball star Ran Takahashi.
Ps. Read her caption 😂
#AkariPowerUp#AlasPilipinas
📸: @mereophe | Instagram
@allfan58 @biangibs And for sure you also know na matinding bashing natatanggap ni Ran galing sa Japanese forums pag may fan service yan na binibigay 😂 pulutan sya dun.
Anyway support all teams but nakakarindi talaga pag laging talacc ang fan service ng Japan.
@allfan58 @biangibs Kaya nga...support pero bakit USA dahil mas mahal Filo fans 😂 base on your icon dapat alam mong di talaga interactive sa fans ang Japan kahit sa country nila mismo.