I am not sure about what action will be taken,
But I just want to post it here and say, girls pls don't tolerate the abuse, these guys are just disgusting cowards, who were never taught to behave with girls. It's high time we should give it back.
மயிலாடுதுறை தரங்கம்பாடி அருகே பார்த்தீபன், திவ்யதர்ஷினி ஆகிய இருவரும் காதலித்து வந்த நிலையில் பட்டியல் சமூக இளைஞனும், பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட சமூக பெண்ணும் தூக்கில் தொங்கும் நிலையில் இருவரின் உடல் கண்டறியப்பட்டுள்ளது. சாதி ஆணவப்படுகொலைகள் அன்றாட நிகழ்வாகியுள்ளது அதிரவைக்கிறது. இனியும் தாமதிக்காமல் ஆணவப்படுகொலைக்கு எதிராக சிறப்புத் தனிச்சட்டம் நிறைவேற்றிட வேண்டும்.
இக்கொலைக்கு காரணமான அனைத்து சாதிய நபர்களும் கைது செய்யப்பட வேண்டும். இந்த இருவரும் தாக்கப்பட்ட செய்தி வந்த சிலமணி நேரங்களில் இவர்களது உடல்கள் கண்டறியப்பட்டுள்ளது... சாதி வெறியை வளர்க்கும் சங்கங்கள் உடனடியாக தடை செய்யப்பட வேண்டும். அனைவரும் இந்த கொடூர கொலைகளை எதிர்த்து குரல் கொடுக்க வேண்டும்.
#Horrific A Brahmin man named Jitendra Pathak brutally murdered a 1.5 year old child and no mainstream media outlet raised its voice, the reason is caste. 🔥🔥
Mr.Ravi, you haven't learnt not even one Kural from his 1330 poems. You can't even understand a one minute Tamil speech. Yet, you have the audacity to tamper the very fabric of Thirukural. Its about equality, fraternity and democratic ruling, which your RSS couldn't and wouldn't inherit.
Thirukural is all against Sanatana System. Thiruvalluvar strongly condemns the very foundation if Sanatana philosophy. While Sanatana founded on discriminating people on four level hierarchical corrupt model, Thiruvalluvar stood tall to call all humans are equal.
Calling Thiruvalluvar as Sanatani is like calling Lord Ram as anti-Sanatani. Both are not true. Ram is not popular among Tamils since Tamils hate Sanatana system and fought against it.
A priest named Vijay Pandit attempted to rape a 10-year-old Dalit girl inside a temple. When action was taken against the accused under the POCSO Act, the entire Brahmin community surrounded the police station in support of the accused.
This is a shameful situation where Brahmins are supporting the POCSO accused based on their caste. The incident took place in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh.
Today we submitted memorandum to Chief Minister of Karnataka ....
To,
The Honourable Chief Minister Of Karnataka
Vidhan Soudha
Bengaluru.
*Our Demand*
The NEET examination must be abolished, and admissions to medical education should be granted based on students’ PUC examination marks.
*Explanation*
The NEET examination conducted in the year 2026 has been surrounded by serious irregularities and legal concerns, leading to the announcement of a re-examination scheduled on 21-06-2026. Under such circumstances, students and parents across the state are deeply distressed and have lost confidence in the fairness and transparency of the examination process.
At this stage, we could have launched a direct agitation by laying siege to and obstructing the NEET re-examination centres. However, placing our trust in the constitutional authority and responsibility vested in the Government of Karnataka, we are choosing the path of democratic dialogue and are granting a period of one year for necessary action.
We strongly urge the Government of Karnataka to immediately engage with the Government of India and take all possible steps to ensure the cancellation of the NEET examination system and to implement a fair admission process based on II PUC marks.
If our demand is not realised and implemented on or before 14-04-2027, we will be compelled to launch an intense statewide democratic protest movement. As part of this struggle, we shall proceed to lay siege to the NEET examination centres scheduled to be conducted in May 2027 and prevent the conduct of the examination.
Therefore, without allowing the situation to escalate further, we appeal to the Government of Karnataka to act immediately, uphold the interests of students, and ensure justice by enforcing our demand through negotiations with the Government of India.
*******************
Following *Dravida City Movement* volunteers attended today....
1)Advocate Pavendhan from tamilnadu
2)Abi KannadaNadu From Karnataka
3)Darshan, journalism student From Kerala University.
4)Tejas, Buisness Student From Bengaluru University.
From Dravida City Movement
The man in the red shawl holds no constitutional position, yet he is being given undue authority and protocol.
Such practices are a direct insult to the dignity of the Indian Constitution and must stop immediately.
The cancellation of the NEET UG 2026 examination represents a significant challenge for aspiring medical students and their families. We believe the Ministry of Education bears responsibility for this situation, and a resignation from the Education Minister would be appropriate. Furthermore, the National Testing Agency (NTA) should be disbanded, as it has consistently demonstrated an inability to administer the NEET examination without incidents of fraud or misconduct since its inception. This situation will undoubtedly disrupt the entire admissions process for professional courses. We advocate for stringent measures against all officials and individuals implicated in the NEET examination paper leaks.
Jayaprakash Gandhi
Career Consultant
@karthickselvaa@GunasekaranMu@ramaniprabadevi@CMOTamilnadu@sardesairajdeep@ThanthiTV@pttv_tweets
பெரியாரை கொள்கை தலைவராக ஏற்றுக் கொண்டு, ஒரு ஜோசியர அதிகாரியா நியமிக்கக்கூட எங்க அண்ணனுக்கு உரிமை இல்லையா? என்று கண்ணீர்விட்டு reels போட தயாரா இருக்க ரசிகர்கள் இருக்கும் வரை உங்களுக்கு எந்த கவலையும் வேண்டாம் விஜய்.
நீங்கள் விரும்பிய ஜோதிட மாற்றம் எல்லாத்தையும் கொண்டு வாங்க!
இன்று த.வெ.க அரசால் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள முதல்வர் விஜயின் சிறப்புப்பணி அதிகாரி (Officer on Special Duty (OSD) எனும் பதவி தற்காலிக அலுவலக பணிகளையும், அரசு மேல்மட்ட நிர்வாகிகளான செகரட்டரி, அண்டர் செகரட்டரி போன்றோருக்கு இடையே செயல்படும் தொடர்பாளராக, நிர்வாகியாக செயல்படும் பதவியாக முதல்வருக்கு உதவியாளராக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதுபோன்ற பணிகள் என்பன சிறப்பு முடிவுகள், கவனத்திற்குரிய முடிவுகள், அவசர முடிவுகள் என பலவற்றை பொறுப்பேற்கும் பணியாகவும் அமைகிறது. முதல்வருக்கும் அதிகாரிகளுக்கும் இடையே செயல்படவும், முதல்வரின் தனிப்பட்ட பணிகளுக்கானவராகவும் இயங்குபவர் சோதிடராக இருப்பவர் என்பது அதிர்ச்சியளிப்பது.
காலத்தால் எடுக்கப்பட வேண்டிய முடிவுகள், குறிப்பிட்ட சூழலுக்கு எடுக்கப்பட வேண்டிய முடிவுகள், ஆலோசனை வழங்கும் நிலையிலுள்ள பதவி இவ்வாறான சோதிடர் கையில் சென்றிருப்பதற்கான காரணம் சோதிடம் மீதுள்ள நம்பிக்கையா அல்லது சோதிடர் மீதுள்ள நம்பிக்கையா... எப்படியாகினும், சோதிடர் எனவர் அறிவியல் பூர்வமானவர் அல்ல, மேலும், சோதிடர் பிற துறைகளைச் சார்ந்த அறிவுத்திறனை வளர்த்துக் கொண்டவருமல்ல.
சோதிடரையும், சோதிடத்தையும் நம்பிக் கெட்டவர்களின் பட்டியல் மிகநீளமானது. அதில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்கவர் முன்னாள் முதல்வர் ஜெயலலிதா அம்மையார். மதிய உணவிற்கு வீட்டிற்கு வந்துவிடுகிறேன்னென்று சொல்லி பெங்களூர் வழக்கிற்கு சென்றவர் பரப்பன அக்கிரகார சிறையில் அடைபட்டார். அவரது உடல்நிலை மோசமடையுமென எந்த சோதிடத்திலும் சொன்னதால தெரியவில்லை. அப்பல்லோ மருத்துவமனைக்கு அவசரத்திற்கு சென்றாரா, அல்லது சோதிடர் குறித்து சென்றாரா என அவருக்கு மட்டுமே தெரிந்த விடயம்.
சோதிடர்களால் காலத்தை கணிக்க முடியுமெனில், காலம்-நேரம்-நடப்பு என்பது முன்னரே நிர்ணயம் செய்யப்பட்டதென அர்த்தமாகிறது. ஏற்கனவே முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டது என்றால் அது மாற்றப்பட முடியாதது என அர்த்தம். அப்படியாக இருந்தால் மட்டுமே எதிர்காலத்தை-நடப்பை கணித்து சொல்ல முடியும். 'மாற்ற முடியாததை' கணித்து என்ன ஆகப்போகிறது? அல்லது சோதிடரால் மாற்றத்திற்குரிய முடிவுகளை எடுக்க ஆலோசனை கொடுக்க முடியுமெனில் மொத்த சிஸ்டமும் தற்காலிகமானதென அர்த்தமாகிறது. இப்படி குழப்பத்திற்குரிய நபர்களால் எப்படி நிர்வாக முடிவுகளில் சரியான வகையில் தலையிட முடியும்?
2026 தேர்தலில் அனைத்து கட்சியை சார்ந்த சில-பல முக்கிய வேட்பாளர்களும் சோதிடர்களிடத்தில் காலத்தை கணித்துதான் வேட்புமனு தாக்கல் செய்வதில் ஆரம்பித்து வீட்டு படிதாண்டுவது வரை செய்திருப்பார்கள். அவர்களின் தேர்தல் முடிவுகளை கணித்த சோதிடர் எவராவது திரு.விஜய் முதல்வராவார் என சொல்லி இருந்தால் அதிமுக-திமுக-பாஜக வேட்பாளர்களில் சோதிட நம்பிக்கையுள்ளவர்கள் தேர்தலில் போட்டியிட்டிருப்பார்களா? காரைக்குடியில்.கட்டுத்தொகை இழந்த, சங்கரமடத்திற்கு சென்ற 'கடப்பாரை' சோதிடரை பார்க்காமலா இருந்திருப்பார். தன் மீது நம்பிக்கையில்லாதவரே சோதிடரை நம்புவார்கள்.
ஆகவே சோதிடம் என்பது நம்மை நாமே ஏமாற்றிக்கொள்ளும் சூதாட்டம். அந்த சூதாட்டத்தை வைத்து தொழில் செய்யும் சோதிடரை மிகமுக்கிய பொறுப்பில் அமர்த்துவது த.வெ.க கட்சிக்கு அவமானத்தை தேடித்தரும், தமிழ்நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு கேட்டை கொண்டுவரும், முதல்வர் விஜய் மீது அவநம்பிக்கையை கொண்டுவரும். பாஜக-சங்கிகளின் சோதிடம் எனும் பித்தலாட்ட சூதாட்டத்தை தமிழ்நாட்டில் அதிகாரப்பூர்வமாக திணிப்பது தவறான முடிவு.
முக்கியமான அரசு பொறுப்பினை ஒரு சோதிடர் கையில் கொடுப்பது வன்மையான கண்டனத்திற்குரியது.
நீட் நுழைவுத் தேர்வுக்காக இரவு பகலாகப் படித்த 22 லட்சம் மாணவர்களின் உழைப்பும் கனவும் குற்றக்கும்பல்களால் சிதைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த மன உளைச்சலுக்குப் பொறுப்பேற்கப் போவது யார்?
இதுவரை ஒரு நீட் தேர்வு கூட முறைகேடு புகார்கள் இல்லாமல் நடந்ததாக எனக்கு நினைவில்லை. இதனால்தான் கல்வியை மீண்டும் மாநிலப்பட்டியலுக்குக் கொண்டு வரவேண்டுமென போராடிக்கொண்டிருக்கிறோம்.
நீட் எனும் அநீதியான தேர்விலிருந்தும் அதன் பின்னால் இயங்கும் மாஃபியாக்களிடமிருந்தும் இந்திய மாணவர்களைப் பாதுகாக்க வேண்டும்.
#NEET – Never Been Neat:
இந்த ஆண்டும் #NEET Paper Leak முறைகேடுகள் வெளிவந்து, Exam Cancel ஆகியிருக்கு. இலட்சக்கணக்கான மாணவர்கள் மன உளைச்சலுக்கு ஆளாகியிருக்காங்க.
ஒரு தேர்வின் ஒவ்வொரு படிநிலையிலும் மோசடி நிறைந்ததாகவே நீட் இருக்கு. நான் தொடர்ந்து சொல்லி வருவதுபோல, நீட்ல Scam இல்ல, நீட்டே ஒரு Scam-தான்!
ஆண்டுதோறும் மாணவர்களின் வாழ்க்கையோடும், மாநில மருத்துவக் கட்டமைப்பின் எதிர்காலத்தோடும், மக்களின் உயிரோடும் விளையாடும் நீட் தேர்வுமுறை ஒழிக்கப்படணும்.
மீண்டும் நீட் தேர்வு நடத்துனா ஏற்படும் Delay, மாணவர்களின் உயர்கல்விக் கனவில் குழப்பங்களைத்தான் ஏற்படுத்தும். அதனால, பழையபடி Plus Two தேர்வு மதிப்பெண்களின் அடிப்படையிலேயே MBBS இடங்கள் ஒதுக்கப்படணும்.
தமிழ்நாட்டில் புதிதாக அமைந்திருக்கும் அரசும் நீட் தேர்வுக்கு எதிரான தனது உறுதியான நிலைப்பாட்டை அறிவிக்கணும். நீட் தேர்வில் இருந்து தமிழ்நாட்டுக்கு விலக்கு கோரும் எங்க திராவிட மாடல் அரசின் சட்ட நடவடிக்கைகளை, புதிய அரசும் கையிலெடுத்து, நம் முயற்சியில் வெற்றி பெற வேண்டும் எனக் கேட்டுக்கொள்கிறேன்.
@CMOTamilnadu
The BJP's National Testing Agency NTA which conducts NEET is nothing but a Mafia. They do all kinds of malpractices in exams including NEET, NIFT etc..
BJP projected NEET is to abolish all kinds of malpractices. But in practice, NEET helped all kind of malpractices.
NTA officials do all sort of harassments to reduce the student from TN to get adequate seats in medical colleges. Students were harassed by exam officials for silly things, so as to demoralise the students just before appearing exams. By doing so they want to demoralise the students. Aim of BJP -RSS is to reduce the percentage of South Indian students (esp. TN ) not to get seats in MBBS.
Similar kind of harassments are regularly being done in NIFT entrance exams. This academic year for preliminary exam, in chennai, NTA posted exam center very far from city center. That center was in a pathetic condition without proper air circulation, and many students had dehydration. The location was in an industrial area, where, dust & pollution was high. All the students were packed into one small hall without proper air-conditioning and ventilation. The hall was half the size of the student capacity, with all sides were covered with wall- without windows. They are solely depend on AC, but that didn't worked. The exam was for 6 hours in two shifts (GAT+CAT). Imagine the students have to sit there for 6 hours with 30 mins in advance.
Parents couldn't have any shelter or restroom facilities & have to stand under scorching sun from morning 9:00 to 6:00 (who were appearing for two kind of exams). Imagine the situation of a parent, who to travel from south TN or outside chennai. There wasn't even a hotel in vicinity. Some of the students have to take lunch and continue for second session. This was the condition for female student aspirants.
The torture didn't just stop there.
Second level exam center was posted 25kms away to avadi. There too exam invigilators behaved inhumanly for the parents. The exam center was not sophisticated center to conduct such an exam.
Worst things followed.
In that Practical exam, the students were asked to design a model for particular problem, and they were supplied by materials that can be fixed in the prototype. But when they opened the box the key material was in Hindi.. (For ex- to build a resturent model they have to paste names of food items in menu. For that they have to cut and paste from a news paper which has the food item names. But Hindi News paper was supplied..)
This happened to NIFT aspirants in TN.. Check with other exams. Parents need to riseup to challenge.
Someone have to investigate how NTA conducts exams.
IT TAKES A LOT TO BE REVATHI…!!!
While the whole country is celebrating the landmark judgement of death penalty for the NINE policemen in the Santhanakulam custodial torture and murder of Jeyaraj and Bennix, you should know about Revathi.
Revathi was a constable in Santhanakulam police station in 2020 when the gruesome incident took place. She was the key witness and the sole reason for all the arrogant officers getting punished today.
The police men involved in the brutality were all big men, Revathi was a small time constable. But she stood unperturbed.
When Magistrate Bharathidasan, who initially investigated this case, arrived at the Santhanakulam police station he had no clue that constable Revathi will help close the case.
"Sir, I will tell you everything, every detail, the truth that is being hidden. But I am the mother of two young girls... can you guarantee the safety of my children and my job?", she had asked the magistrate.
Revathi was on night duty when the cruel incident took place. She witnessed the brutality being inflicted on Jeyaraj and Bennix and narrated every single detail.
She told how SI Balakrishnan, inspector Sridhar and SI Ragukanes, kept beating the father and son with whatever they found, and how they also stomped on their private parts with their shoes.
She remembered their screams. She saw how the officers took pause only to sip alcohol while the victims withered in pain.
When the father and son were semi-conscious, unable to bear it, Revathi asked Jayaraj if he needed anything. She gave him coffee which the officials spilt it immediately.
Revathi couldn’t stand the brutality but being a woman constable there was only so much she could do. She then offered water to the victims.
The so called policemen then stripped Bennix naked, tied his hands and legs separately, and beat him up. They did the same to Jeyaraj. Revathi couldn’t bear the pain of their screams, she left the place.
According to the postmortem report, their entire back was skinned, iron rods were inserted and they bled from their rectums.
When the case was being discussed by the media, when even the CM of Tamil Nadu tried to brush it away, Revathi knew the truth.
The police officials, cleaned up the station of any DNA evidences, erased the CCTV footage and warned everyone to shut-up and not try to become heroes.
But Revathi didn’t just narrate the entire ordeal in exact detail…she even helped the investigating officials obtain other crucial information.
Despite everything being cleaned, Revathi gathered DNA of the victims in crevices of the walls and floors, on furniture and other objects.
She was questioned, threatened, intimidated, bribed and even abused. She stood by justice. She had to go against her colleagues for justice of comman man.
In the time when police force is often looked upon with reasonable suspicion, there are people in uniform like Revathi.
Today court could pronounce death sentence to nine police officers - only because one woman decided she will stand by truth!
Kudos to Revathi, an amazing woman and an absolutely fabulous police officer.
The world is a better place because of her courage.
Salute ma’am 🙏🏽🙏🏽🙏🏽
அவர் இவர் என்று மரியாதையாக அழைக்கும் ‘அர்’ விகுதி பெண்ணுக்கு கிடையாது என்று தொல்காப்பியரே சொன்னாலும்
“கொழுநன் தொழுதெழுவாள்” என்று திருவள்ளுவரே சொன்னாலும்
சாரி ஐயா உங்களுடைய பெண்ணடிமை தனமான இந்த கருத்தை நாங்கள் ஏற்க மாட்டோம் என்று சொன்னால் அவர் திராவிடர்
Day 102.
Shashi Bhushan Upadhyay, a pedophile who molested a child, has still not been arrested.
Forget about UGC regulations, in India, a UC can get away child molestation.