Navratri is coming in 10 days, there will be an increase in bhakti among hindu girls, because the entire so called ‘baddie samaj’ only celebrate hindu festivals so they can create cute traditional girlie insta trends.
Hindu women have turned Navratri into a festival of skin show, getting drunk, doing naach gaana and mixed their hookup culture in name of dandiya nights. They go to dandiya nights to be promiscuous h0es not for bhakti.
Even this muslim woman has cover her cleavage and is dressed modestly at a navratri pandal, but Hindu woman is showing her cleavage and dressed like a bar dancer.
Camera khud on karo, deep-neck dress khud pehno, cake neeche rakhkar camera ke saamne bend karo, phir cleavage haath se hide karke modesty ka drama karo.
Itni hi modesty thi toh dress accordingly karti ya cake upar rakh leti.
Drink ko frame mein rakhna alag show-off. People copy what influencers normalise.
Pehle attention lo, phir sanskaar dikhao. Class nahi, calculated drama hai.
#SocialMediaReality
Two stray d0gs🐕 attacked & bit the travellers on road, daily.
One day a biker🏍️ came prepared & taught them an important lesson in coexistence.
Now the Stray Dog Mafia are looking to file police cases against the bikers.
What do you think? Who will you support? #StrayDogMenace
The choreography was such a missed opportunity.
Imagine you have Shreya's melodious vocals, pretty Indian setting, gorgeous costumes to work with and you end up doing grotesque tiktok dance with no grace and lucidity. Total downer.
My tiny revenge story against Swiggy
Day before yesterday, I ordered Biryani and some Kebab worth 520 at around 8:40 PM.
By 9:05 PM, a delivery partner was assigned, but he was still quite far from the restaurant. I spent almost 20 minutes fighting for my dinner through the chatbot. Eventually, customer care changed the delivery partner.
By then, it was 9:35 PM and I was no longer hungry. I was spiritually preparing to become food 😅.
The new delivery partner also barely moved, so I called customer care again and asked them to cancel the order. I was told I would have to pay a cancellation fee. I asked to speak to a manager, was put on hold and then the call was disconnected.
The biryani finally arrived at 10:55 PM. Two hours and fifteen minutes after I placed the order. At that point, the food had basically become a late night guest.
Today, I placed a COD order worth ₹700 in the afternoon from a good restaurant to a different location and decided not to accept it. I am assuming the delivery partner gets to keep the food, so at least someone had a good meal.
Consider this my very small revenge, Swiggy.
I have uninstalled the app for now. I will be sticking to Zomato and Ownly for my future orders.
World’s Largest Economies:
1 AD - 2100 AD
We tend to focus on the last few hundred years but a lot can be learned by analyzing older history. For most of the last 2000 years, the center of the world was in Asia.
(This video forecasts from 2027-2100 so take it with a grain of salt since it’s just a forecast based on current trends. A lot can and will change.)