@hauk2966586@Dianeez5k@maanonliplumper You do realize that melanin not own by one race, black skin not own by only African
Call someone black people not mean they say they're African
Look at this and say they not have black skin it's crazy
Do they look like they have yellow skin like Asian(Java) people have?
@LaniDani03@Dianeez5k@maanonliplumper Your point and the whole conversation?
Yes, Melanesian more related to the East Eurasian group than African. It's not close the fact Melanesian is black people
And black people doesn't mean they're African
@LaniDani03@Dianeez5k@maanonliplumper “Typically”? Let me guess
you mean that’s typically American, because that’s just dumb shit you guys keep pulling and want everyone to do, right?
My bad, because Black can only describe Africans since only they “own” melanin
Go fucking study
@yorsphere Karena kebiasaan dari real world to fictional
Cth kecil aja, janda & duda. Bahkan sampai ada lagu merendahkan janda kayak lonte, gatel, sbgnya
Tapi duda dianggap berwibawa, man with career, dll
Kalo normalisasi hal itu, pas ke fictional kyk manhwa juga terbawa
Sering banget nemu komen di manhwa romance tiap ada karakter cewek selain fl dianggap lonte, pelakor, gatel, dll. Tapi kalo karakter cowok selain ml langsung pada "who's this hot guy?", "bau bau 2nd ml", "sad boy", "ga dapet ml, dapet ini juga gapapa" or whatever
Seeing people say SNSD and Bigbang are copying the crap from some 5th gen groups... your favs does it because they did it first, the difference is that yours are just bad versions of the OGs so shut up and watch. stream BIIIG and Skibidi
@yashuxin You can see how You-jung look uncomfortable in there & try to act okay
Kim PEDO literally disgusting
Thank God Yoo-jung's mother has heavily supported her career, often traveling with her & staying on set since she started acting as a child
If only Saeron parent also like that
@LambeSahamjja Beneran nanya
Apa dasar hukum, apa urgensinya, kenapa harus TNI, apa batas kewenangan, who take Responsibility? TNI emang punya tugas OMSP, tapi bkn berarti take all pekerjaan institusi sipil. Kalau sawah/sklh/perkebunan sampai karhutla terus batas fungsi militer & sipil dimana?
@kenhans03 Cabut gak!!!
Sumpah deh, kalo kalian pada liat langsung cabut
Anjing banget, gak ngerti lagi nih negara mau kemana. Musibah loh masih mikir sawit
2030 Indonesia bubar, buat negara masih²
Udah punya bendera masing² juga kan
gunung ungaran di semarangkatanya udah dilelang bahlil menteri esdm:
- katanya rencananya bakal dibor sedalam 2 km
- buat proyek geothermal
- gunung ini deketan sama candi gedongsongo yang berharga secara budaya
- di kaki gunung arah ambarawa juga ada rawa pening yang jadi ekosistem penting
@shandya As Indonesian
We can't really do much, We do fight, but somehow it's not enough. Even since P**** took office, activists get terrorized bc speak up, been arrested, or even died because of corporate resistance. Even news media received threats, such as being sent pig heads/threat
@dramasasaeng@_Koo_Chim_ I know that shit
I'm Southeast Asia, We even had a war with SK bc they were racist towards us. It's old news for me
To be fair, Western and East Asia are both racist towards Southeast Asia
And history already explain all
@neilperrytodd@Dianeez5k@maanonliplumper Go read bc you dumb as fuck
The word comes from two Greek words: melas (meaning "black") and nesos (meaning "island").
Melanesian literally mean black skin people on the island
@aseandefender@Dianeez5k@maanonliplumper Gurl Melanesian itu literally arti nya black people on the island
The word comes from two Greek words: melas (meaning "black") and nesos (meaning "island").
Dia gak salah
@Dianeez5k@maanonliplumper None of you allowed To be mad at her because Melanesian means black skin people on the island
The word comes from two Greek words: melas (meaning "black") and nesos (meaning "island").
So she say black people, yes Papuan are black people