was awkward sitting with this stranger girl in a car, and that huge relief when she said, "oh, I have a boyfriend already" π
tolong manusia2 yg berusaha "menjebak" saya buat PDKT, cukuuup. sudah berulang kali, IN THIS ECONOMY?!
ini gong banget sih wkwkwk π bangga lagi gue ngerti mandarinnya, segala disebut "udah makan belum?" "ini harganya berapa?" wkwkwk ditambah bersin gongnya
true comedian kim hyoyeon!!! π€£
Hyoyeon wrote a letter for RiSoo but Sooyoung asked her to read it in Chinese since Hyo said she also made one in Chinese then after everything Hyo just sneezed while reading the letterπππππ
#HYORISOO
Dari rezim ini kita belajar:
1. Judol bisa dibasmi: buktinya Mandiri bisa blok rekening pendemo Pati atas perintah aparat
2. Bangunan sekolah bisa distandardisasi, sekolah rusak bisa segera renov: buktinya bangunan Kopdes bisa berdiri sampe pelosok negeri
3. Gaji nakes, guru, dan dosen bisa lebih sejahtera: buktinya ribuan karyawan SPPG bergaji di atas mereka
4. Jumlah kriminal di Indonesia bisa berkurang signifikan, kasus kriminal lebih cepet kelar: buktinya jumlah aparat saat demo sebanyak ituοΏΌ
Kita jadi tau kalo kita bisa, cuma mereka aja yang nggak mauπ
Kesimpulannya: kebobrokan memang sengaja dipelihara buat meraup suara di pemiluποΏΌ
"what's unique about your group debut?"
every kpop group debuting today: "we are unique because we are breaking stereotypes and creating music that empowers people".
while them also proceeds to make most generic music with uncoordinated outfit prepared by the company's stylist, just like any other group, and then totally conforming the stereotypes of idols.
Independence day isnβt really worth celebrating anymore. What exactly are we supposed to celebrate? The corruption, incompetence and complete lack of accountability on this country? Shame on those in power. Long live Indonesia.
yuri and the mcs said that gen z is different bc they're very honest about what they want e.g. i want to make money or i want to be star.
then yuri reenacted how she was back in the day lmao
"i hope snsd does better than me and thanks to yoona i..."
harapnya prabowo tak dendam lah kan pasal tweet i tu. im so sorry for saying belakang abu lahab π mungkin sebenarnya pak president nak depan abu lahab π idk bro
ketika sampai hari H kabar nongkrong cuma sebatas "malem nanti ketemu ya",
pas udah sore mau nanya "jadi gak nongkrong?",
tapi selalu merasa "ah palingan mereka lupa gue" "kalau dateng cuma bikin garing juga ini" "pura-pura ketiduran aja kali ya, mungkin itu yg mereka pengen jg"
@Kuberuntung iseng nyari sosmednya di google, ngetik "gondrong si paling kopi", muncul dong. π€£
dan ternyata gak cuma sekali ini statement merendahkan soal dunia kopi dari dia, makanya netizen udah banyak yg ngetik keyword itu wkwkwk
@AitaiTaiki@hyeuora anyway the point here is to prove that this color thing is always been part of RV's career, not picking NJ's nachos like what that person said in the beginning.