dipikir2 gila juga ya dulu gfriend bisa 70+ wins dalam 5 tahun😭
padahal agency nugu abis, udah gitu itu zaman2 sosmed blm serame itu, mana ada challenge2, mv aja masih suka di donlot anjay😭😭😭
⭐️Among all the stars that twinkle and shine, some may shine brighter while others may shine a little more softly as time goes by. But to me😊the star named Jung Yerin🐥will always shine. Even when I’m looking at her from far away, I can still see her light, and she shines brightly every time I look at her. I believe Yerin is still a shining star to so many people too✨
I’ll be looking forward to the songs Yerin writes someday. The way she sees fireworks, the beauty and the emptiness, sounds really interesting☺️Yerin always has such thoughtful ideas and a good way of seeing things, so I truly believe she’ll be able to turn those thoughts into something wonderful💖💫
It was touching and sweet when Yuju shared how she was on a schedule recently and she met with a staff from another artist, turns out the staff was someone she has worked with tgt in the past. Since they're the same age, like for example if their name is Luvu, she used to always call them "luvu chan" cause they got close when they were in the same company. So when she saw them, she greeted them, asking how they've been and how it's good to see them here. It was really crowded there, so they barely managed to get close to her and whispered "I actually bought In Bloom and listened to all of the songs". Yuju said it meant that during the time they spent working apart, they were still rooting for her and since it was an old staff doing that, she felt so grateful. She also told them how she has a new album coming out soon and asked them to listen to that too~
👤: pernah dgr istilah “putus yg indah” ga?
🐶: putus yg indah? gmn tuh? putus di bawah aurora?
👤: AOWKWK kyk putus baik2 trs masih temenan gt
🐶: oh gitu… tp jujur aja emgnya ada yg abis putus masih bisa temenan?
👤: iya jg sih… tapi katanya ada
😭😭😭
@jennnepotism Santai??? Njir perkara SinB mukanya mirip Jessica, mv debut putih2, dance ada nendang ke udara aja hujatan dari sone banyak banget.
Terus pas gfriend dah viral dikata grup aji mumpung ama fandom lain, era navillera Ampe haters ngadu ke orang yg punya outfit dikata gf jiplak pada-
hah padahal gfriend blm debut aja udah dihujat mirip into the new world snsd... dihujat PARAH BGT. terus blm yang navillera yang outfit tennis... walah parah sekali dlu😭
mungkin karena sosmed ga semasif skrng kali ya jd pada gatau serame apa... tp yg buddy pasti inget💔
🦊's first impression vs current impression
🐥- weird vs r/s where they see everything
🐰 - quite & shy vs a smart child
🐶 - dressed herself well vs my way
🐯 - thin and small vs funniest member
🐹 - was innocent vs the finger that hurts
Me molesta que los new kpopers vengan con esta mentira tlv. Mio dio y todo porque de la nada meten a Gfriend cada vez que estas chicas desafinan o las agarran haciendo playback.
Como dato, Gfriend tuvo sold out en todas sus fechas de conciertos de su último cb, hasta aumentaron.
algo que amaba de gfriend es que ellas nunca ponian raps innecesarios que aruinan toda la vibra de la canción, eran la prueba viviente de que no se necesita rap para ser un grupo completo, en fin reinas 👑