Not just because @ogiediaz teas re Kathniel and other breakups were true matic na sa sambahin na siya as news authority. Ang dami niya kayang fake news na pinapakalat. Sadly, he was a self-claimed Kakampink na ayaw sa fake news pero fake news peddler ang person.
Bea's very consistent about her dream wedding to be intimate& simple. And here comes the notorious liar claiming otherwise, for the sake of views and clout. Who you gonna believe?
Ogie Diaz +his sources: Isa daw sa dahilan kung bakit hnd natuloy ang kasal ay dahil gusto ni Bea ng magarbo/marangyang wedding at maraming invites.
Bea Alonzo in multiple occasions: I WANT AN INTIMATE WEDDING!
Talagang nagimbento pa ng kwento para manira! Binaligtad pa si Bea!
Since I saw some comments asking for their movie grosses, here it is!
Top 10 Highest Grossing Films of main pop girls from early 2000s to 2010s
Bea Alonzo got 3 entries, Toni Gonzaga, Anne Curtis and Sarah Geronimo got 2 each and Angelica has 1 entry in the Top 10.
1/2
Carla, Lovi and Jen? 🤣
I am a Bea Alonzo fan pero ANNE CURTIS is the goat among these women. From movies to TV meron siyang remarkable characters. Hosting, Concerts, Endos, Awards and of course Social Media- name it and she'll rule! Wag niyo siya iniitsapwera!
THE GOLDEN ERA OF SHOWBIZ QUEENSHIP
These local females celebrities have shaken the Philippine showbiz industry with their immense influence & unparalled popularity for almost 2 decades.
The list is based on their age, launch date, achievements, pop culture impact & relevance.
2015 was Bea Alonzo’s peak. Imagine having two of the top grossing films & 3 months lang ang pagitan ng showing.
The Love Affair reportedly grossed 350M & A Second Chance grossed 556M considering showing lang sya ng 29 days. 1st to have 900M box office gross in a single yr! 🔥
2015 was Bea Alonzo’s peak. Imagine having two of the top grossing films & 3 months lang ang pagitan ng showing.
The Love Affair reportedly grossed 350M & A Second Chance grossed 556M considering showing lang sya ng 29 days. 1st to have 900M box office gross in a single yr! 🔥
that casual people easily recognize and remember. Hindi yung fans lang ang nagsasabing iconic! Last but not the least - she’s still a household name even after 23 years in the showbiz! Some days she may not be on top of her game but hey, hindi biro ang records sa portfolio
4/n
nya. Something her contemporaries never had (and vice versa). Kaya maganda sa generation nila, lahat may mga kayang panghawakan na napatunayan. There’s plenty of room for all our Queens. Kanya-kanyang flex ng achievements pero no need to shade & mangdiscredit.
Carry on gurls! 💋
She is also one of the most followed celebrities on Instagram and her YouTube channel is also thriving in this age of socmed influencers. Higit sa lahat she already has iconic characters that will hold a candle alongside Nora’s Elsa, Vilma’s Sister Stella L, Dorina & Lavinia
3/n
TV series that crossed 40+ ratings, highest registered ratings in 4th slot (Magkaribal 30% and Guns & Roses 29.2% ), over 100 magazine covers, endorsements and sya lang din sa generation nya ang may Box Office Queen + Phenomenal Box Office Star + Best Actress awards!
2/n
Sino po ba yung fandom na laging bothered at laging may gustong patunayan? 😝🤣
Basta yung mga iconic characters ni Bea original niya hindi remake😜. Siya lang din ang humahakot hanggang ngayon ng endos kahit walang anak.✌️😅 Still visible and of course Billionaire ang ghagha.☺️
Nakakatuwa din makita ang reaction ng mga tao sa trinity na yan while Bea fans most of the time are unbothered if hindi nila isama sa list pero casuals & fair people knows Bea’s worth in her peak era.
She’s the only one in her generation to have 3+billion box office gross,
1/n
Nakakatuwa din makita ang reaction ng mga tao sa trinity na yan while Bea fans most of the time are unbothered if hindi nila isama sa list pero casuals & fair people knows Bea’s worth in her peak era.
She’s the only one in her generation to have 3+billion box office gross,
1/n
Obob naman nitong tard na'to. Compare ba naman ang 2 and 1/4 years sa GMA sa ilang dekada ni Bea sa ABS? Kada taon ba dapat iconic ang role na gagampanan? Napaka twisted ng utak. Kaka network fantard mo yan! 😂