The Season 76 Cinderella Run of the Ateneo Lady Eagles led of course by Team Captain Alyssa Valdez! They truly made history not just for Ateneo by winning its 1st ever Championship for WVB but for UAAP itself! The Golden Era of PhWVB!
Same feelings Ly, sa part ng game na to.. 😂
Yung parang kailangan ko na ng mag-aakay sakin para di ako mag collapse sa intensity ng match!! HHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
But is it a Creamline match if hindi nakakapanghina ng tuhod?? HAHHAHA
#PVL2026
tumitindig pa din talaga balahibo ko kahit ilang ulit ko nang naririnig ang, "outside spiker from ateneo de manila university, jersey #2, team captain, ALYSSA VALDEZ" 😩🫡🔥
Alyssa Valdez with a triple-double performance tonight with 18 points (17 attacks), 10 excellent digs and 14 excellent receptions.
It's a good thing to see her strive, work hard and get her groove back. Tiwala lang talaga.