Martires to Remulla: YOU WORK!
โYou work! Stop conducting press conferences almost everyday. because you will never know what is really happening in the office of the #Ombudsman.โ
โformer Omb. Martires
On the alledged #secretdecision#dismissal#reversal#joelvillanueva
BBM stop blaming Duterte .U had 3 years to reform government and showcase economic progress. Bit what u and Romualdez did is far worse. Your Congressmen/women andDPWD officials looted the budget . Lootes our taxes.
JUST IN: Among the four highest-ranking national government officials in the Philippines, only Vice President Sara Duterte received a majority approval rating from Filipinos with at least 61 percent expressing trust in her, Pulse Asiaโs latest poll reveals.
In contrast:
โข A majority (54%) expresses distrust toward President Bongbong Marcos
โข A plurality (41%) remains ambivalent about the trustworthiness of Senate President Francis Escudero
โข A majority (57%) distrusts House Speaker Ferdinand Martin Romualdez
Pulse Asiaโs survey was conducted from March 23 to 29 โ more than a month after Duterte was impeached by the House of Representatives in a historic move which garnered over 200 signatures from lawmakers. | @charieabarcaINQ
Mensahe ng Gringo Honasan kay
FPRRD sa kanyang kaarawan.
Pasok ka sakin sa listahan! ๐๐๐ป
Buti pa to may utang na loob, yung isa jan ilang presidente na umupo tanging si PRRD lang nakapag palabing sa tatay nyang dictador. Natuyot utak at nakalimot agad.
Ano'ng Maramdaman mo kung makita mo'ng ganito pala Kadami ang Nagmamahal at Nagsisimpatya sa Kinalaban mo na Ipinagkanulo mo sa kamay ng Dayuhan.
At asahan mong hindi lang ganyan kadami Makikita mo sa Darating na mga Oras.
Sana Himasin ka ng Konsensya mo..
๐น:KD
Sabi ni Chiz Escudero hindi daw pwedeng i-review ng supreme court ang constitutionality ng BiCam report dahil hindi naman daw batas yon, yung GAA lang daw ang pwede. Tama naman siya, kaya dapat ipa-review sa SC yung GAA. So papaano malalaman ng SC kung constitutional or unconstitutional ba yung GAA? Eh di imamatch niya sa GAB at sa BiCam report. At kung makakita sila ng irregularities then the GAA will be deemed unconstitutional. Sari-sari kasing paikot ang ginagawa nila eh. ๐คช๐ง ๐