Arsenal can't beat Bayern
Arsenal can't beat Leverkusen
Arsenal can't beat Inter
Arsenal can't beat Sporting
Arsenal can't beat Athletico Madrid
Don’t forget that Athletico/Simeone has never lost a knock out game to an English club
Athletico Madrid will go through at the Emirates
Arsenal got the easiest routes to the final
Arsenal can't beat either Bayern or PSG in the final
Arsenal can't win the league
Arsenal will drop points
This is the worst season ever
Corner FC
Set-piece FC
Haram FC
Bottlers FC
Let's wait till December
January
February
March
April
City topped
Arsenal have bottled the league
Manchester City will never drop points again
This is the best season ever
Manchester City dropped points
If Arsenal wins the league, it'll be the worst season ever
Arsenal
Arsenal
Arsenal
Arsenal
Arsenal
Arsenal
Arsenal
Arsenal
Arsenal
Arsenal
Arsenal
Arsenal
Na hii dunia wazee hakuna kitu kama making it. Making it can only remain as an idea in your head. Infact I believe it is only those who have died whom we can say they have made it. Otherwise hapa duniani,uwe na pesa uwe maskini,suffering remains constant. The only difference is in what way suffering is approaching you. We had a conversation today with a friend,nikamwambia ata vile tunatafuta hii pesa nanguvu hivi,naiogopa kuipata.
Because I know,once I get it,my problems will not end,they only shift from Physical to mental. Unawacha kupigana na landlord,Principal juu ya school fees,conductor juu ya fare unaanza kupigana na Depression. And one thing money does,is it buys you time. Time to think and reflect on alot of things,on your life. Na hapa ndio shida kubwa huingilia,traumas start erupting,those miserable thoughts buried deep in your mind resurface.
Na ndio maana unapatanga therapy ni expensive namna iyo. Because its for a certain demographic,the haves. Sisi maskini hatunanga depression,yetu inaitwa stress. We are too busy tackling physical problems to even have time reflect on our inner selves. Na unajua hakuna shida mbaya kama hii mental,you feel completely empty,souless and purposeless. Na ni shida haiwezi kuwa solved na pesa. You will see bad things my friend!
Ndio utaskia jamaa anakwambia money is not everything,lakini huwezi elewa kama huna iyo pesa. You can only understand this after getting there unfortunately,kwaivo wazee,mimi sisemi tusiji secure financially,ujumbe wangu ni kwamba tuwache kuweka blueband kwa maji ya ugali
Kesho friday kule corporate wameambiwa saturday wataenda naivasha kufanya ile inaitwa team building. Their HR who is a low profile porn addict with an active pornhub subscription amewatengenezea programme hatari sana ya michezo watafanya huko. Among the games they will play is the one where female collegues are told to wear shorts for flexibility,then hold balloons between their thighs and the male collegues are given toothpicks,wanaambiwa waume toothpick na meno waende watoboe zile balloons ziko kwa mapaja,while kneeling like mutinas on heat
Wakitoka hapo wanakunywa maji,wanarudi uwanja mchezo namba two you have to run carrying your female collegue on your back. Ukose uchukue the fat one who is always drinking okra water in the office and always complaining how hormonal disorder is affecting her weight despite her handbag never lacking mandazis or crisps. Hapa utaitana. Despite her not being the one running,you'll hear her panting and sweating profusely ata mapaja haishikiki vizuri mkikimbia,inaslide.
By the time you're going back home in the evening umechoka unaskia umejaa umama kila mahali. Theres not even a single drop of masculinity left in you,inabidi umepita juu ya gate angalau uwanaume irudi kidogo. Ayam telling you maina,vitu wanaume wanapitia kule corporate ata joseph hakupitia wakati alimezwa na samaki. Justice be our shield and defender because Ruto is the devol!
From one idea in January to countless journeys across Kenya, we’ve come so far.
Every safari, every booking, every mile matters.
May August bring more growth, more impact, and more unforgettable experiences.
Here’s to the road ahead. 🚗🌍
Na vijana wacha niibie nyinyi siri,ikifika ni wakati ya kuoa manake ata bibilia inasema two are better than one,do not marry a woman because she has a capacious kinyambis. Hapa utakua umebant. Juu Itafika wakati ukae chini namna hii,unagundua na kweli hii kitu hainisaidii,it only looks good when in clothes. It doesn’t benefit me or her,kwa kizungu tunaiita odious debt.
Kitu ingine,for a peace of mind,if you’re a medium ugly fella like me,I mean kama hujaoga uko 4/10 lakini ukioga unaruka 6.5/10,go for an average looking woman. A woman who knows what rejection and acceptance feels like. Hawa warembo mnakosana kidogo namna hii unaona ameeka Ig stories “dont settle for less,you deserve better”. Because one thing in marriage theres alot of tolerance and forgiving,hawa hawajui iyo. In their mind “theres always someone better out there”.
Na ndio ata mkiangalia msuri mtaona the number of single beautiful women is higher than that of average looking women. Kitu ingine kama unajua kwenye unaishi KPLC wanabebanga transformer for three weeks,na hakuna kitu mtafanya,avoid women with health issues. You are poor. Mtu anagonjeka back to back,like its a hobby,mpaka umeshika namba ya daktari off head buana. Apa utaadhirika vibaya sana my friend,financially and Mentally. They don’t teach you this in unifasti
Halafu mlipea Blogger your contacts
Awaweke whatsapp grp
Don't know whether to laugh or cry
Mnajua NIS wangapi mumepea through pass?
You already know Safcom ni weak link then you expose contacts ati share what I tweet
Mtajigongesha wengi ukutani soon
Tokeni twende Streets