@iPopBase I love how @Telkomsel bends the rules. Instead of doing this rule as well as possible, they create a new package with a new price (overpriced) for the rollover data.
All the years doing blasian cosplay, only for her to get embraced when she embraces her oriental South-East Asian, gated peri-urban, self-entrepreneur girlie look
Realitanya, di Facebook banyak grup-grup kedaerahan yang membagi ilmu satu sama lain. Hanya saja grup-grup tersebut tidak pakai bahasa inggris dan pemilik tweet ini kurang riset kebawah.
Indonesians jarang bagi ilmu and help each other -- that's why we never grow:
Gua baru dinner sama founder di San Francisco yang hit $500K (Rp 9 miliar) dalam 6 bulan.
Yang bikin kaget: dia share semua strategi/playbook dia ke gua, orang yang baru dia kenal.
In my experience, this rarely happens in Indo.
We don't share learnings and always keep insights to ourselves.
Bisa dipaham kenapa -- orang takut lo jadi kompetitor, gengsi, dan competition is tough.
Tapi justru itu yang bikin kita stuck:
Kompetisi keras → orang gak mau share → fewer people succeed →
market tetap kecil → kompetisi makin keras.
Kalo orang mau kolaborasi, more people will succeed and the pie gets larger.
Kalo gak, pie-nya tetap kecil dan kita cuman rebutan terus.
Everyone feels a certain connection with Parker after he lost MJ, I'm not...
Of course I lost my MJ, but I don't have Rogue, Kitty Pride, Captain Marvel, and Black Cat as my exes... 😑