jaehyuk joined asahi's family on their day trip; jeongwoo stayed over at haruto's home after flying to fukuoka ahead of the other members
this same-age kor-jap friendship is just too precious for me 🥹💕
Ini nder, macem" bridge dari TREASURE
Lagu treasure dari dulu sampai sekarang masih mengunakan pakem Kpop itu kok, apalagi yg pure buatan member juga lebih banyak bakor nya 🥰
bentukan jeongwoo yang gadikasi HP sama mamanya sebelum jd trainee, pantesan setiap kegiatan dia ikutin sampe bs student exchange ke australia🥺, cuma dibekelin hp yg dileher yg khusu nerima emergency mirip2 IMO, huhu gemes bgt...☹️🐺💓💓
bukannya gak suka hyunsuk sekarang makin banyak yg lirik. kalo lu cuma suka 'visual' dia yang sekarang dan bilang 'lebih cakep tanpa perabotan', 'balik ke hyunsuk yang dulu' mendingan jauh2. gue malah lebih seneng kalo ada yang notice gimana hyunsuk’s way happier & healthier now
“let’s take it nice and slow, and do what we can, in our own way and at our own pace. there’s no need to push ourselves. we don’t have to force anything. it would be nice if we could all spend our time that way, wouldn’t it?” 🥹
he always knows how to put things so beautifully, always reminding us that it’s okay to take things at our own pace :( and i really really hope he gives himself that same kindness too. this precious, beautiful soul. i truly hope the universe is always gentle with you, hamada asahi ㅠㅠ