alasan mingyu terima ajakan lee jung buat tampil di youtubenya karna mingyu pengen carat punya banyak hal buat ditonton selama dia wamil๐ฅน๐ค #๋ฏผ๊ท
๐ถ karna aku bentar lagi wamil, mungkin sekitar satu atau dua minggu setelah vidio ini keluar. aku pengen carat punya banyak hal yang bisa di tonton selama aku wamil, dan ini jadi kesempatan yang bagus aku ada di sini
mingyu said since heโs an N, he said he imagined the 13 of them arriving by helicopter for the opening concert, but then he realized 13 people couldnโt fit in a helicopter, so he even imagined them skydiving in with parachutes and starting the opening like that. wait, that would be really cool
๐ yes hello, this is mingyu-oppa
๐ถ [90deg bow]
๐ ah itโs because this series is where you wear comfortable plain clothes, perhaps today?
๐ถ right right! thatโs why i really came here with plain clothes. i didnโt even go to the [make up and hair] shop
๐ itโs okay, oppa looks handsome
๐ถ did you go to the shop?
๐ no, iโm bare faced right now
these cuties ๐ญ
#๋ฏผ๊ท #MINGYU
selalu lucu nih promotor. section sampai 9 gini literally harga beda-beda padahal view sama aja (mau lu dapat winger ataupun center) selagi ada di tier yang sama. se-buruk itu orang indo dalam pemasalahan ekonomi, and will always say "bukan target pasar lu kalau gak cocok" ๐ช
๐ถ i think iโll cut my hair first, pretty soon, because i have a schedule after i cut it. so you probably wonโt have to see me actually getting my hair cut or anything like that. youโll probably get to see me with a buzz cut at a schedule before i enlist
๐ถ everyone, i do wonder if this is really the right thing to do, but still, before i go, iโll show you one more really new side of me ใ ใ ใ ใ
mingyu was feeling sad because the other members are all so busy, and then when a carat asked him if heโd seen junโs new movie trailer, he was like, โit came out?!โ. he said that before, whenever something was released, the company would post everything in their group chat, but these days everyone has so many individual schedules that they donโt post them anymore. so apparently he has to find out about things himself by seeing them on reels ๐