Taking a stand against FGM is done in many ways
-Reporting FGM cases
-Donating to safe houses
-Amplifying survivor stories
But sometimes…
It's simply resharing a post to keep the conversation going. #BreakTheBlade with us ahead of the International Day of Zero Tolerance for FGM.
Kesho ni finale ya episode 24 ya Shujaaz stra tune in tomorrow at 8pm
What was your favorite episode share on the comment section
#ShujaazSTRA
https://t.co/BQ6eybr3He
Welcome to this 2 & 4 bedroom ensuite apartments available in Nyali a Mombasa with high end features.
2 bedroom: 55 000 monthly
4 bedroom: 95 000 "
✅ Security 24h
✅ Water available full time
✅ Well tiled floors
✅ Well fitted wardrobes
For more details:
☎️0716851316
Kutokua na stakabadhi zote zenye zahitajika kwa biz ni mbaya sana ona vile kanjo aliharas Mwas na Achie
Cheki hii episode 23 then drop your views on the comment section
#ShujaazSTRA
https://t.co/dwP9oXnshl
Supplier wa Achie na Mwas amewamess sana ju anawaletea products fake in a business what do you consider before taking products from a certain supplier pia share your views kwa comment section
#ShujaazSTRA
https://t.co/cXArFty6YG
Episode 21 ndo hii cheki vile makena amekaziwa na supplier ju hajamsort unaeza advice makena aje
Open the below link check out the story and share your views on the comment section
#ShujaazSTRA
https://t.co/IBAfHBbvgp
Cheki masaibu yanayompata Achie, amenyimwa mtoi wake hadi ako stressed up till Mwas and Trix are trying to give her hope not to loose focus
Check this out and share your views on the comment section
#ShujaazSTRA
https://t.co/1qlYGoFKaU
Is it true that youths have contributed to insecurity matters within the community
Lets check out this and drop your views
#MicYetu
https://t.co/Poj3iGTCo3
Episode 19 ya Shujaaz stra ndo hii cheki what happened after Trix kutokeep records ya biz yake alkua anafaa kuongeza half rent yake ndo walipie duka but akadai hana doo on the other side see what happened to Chebby
#ShujaazSTRA
https://t.co/WA1OK4EGCE
Cheki what happened to chebby after kuenda mechi bila protection
Ushawai jipata kwa ngori ka hio if so ulifanya aje
Cheki hii story kwa episode 18
#ShujaazSTRA
https://t.co/Dfov0wWFX1
Wajohi anataka chebby ampe second chance.cheki masaibu yenye chebby anapata je wewe ushawai jipata kwa noma kama hii if so ulihandle vipi hio situation
Open the link and watch episode 17
#ShujaazSTRA
https://t.co/AxXxf8YxcN
Cheki masaibu yenye yanampata chebby akidhani amekutana na Mr right
Hii episode imekua fire tunaona vile Mwas amekua ngangari haongopi Mhesh anadai biz lazima iendelee atakama Mhesh anamdump
#ShujaazSTRA
https://t.co/ABZWEUvTbv
Check out how Trix got a business idea through a friend watch this in episode 15 of #ShujaazSTRA Mwas is in trouble after Mhesh said it's over
https://t.co/frgFz283di