siguro kung sasabihin ko sa sarili ko
9 years ago na darating yung araw na i-celebrate ko ang 10th anniversary ng dreamies na wala na si mark sa dream, baka pagtawanan ko lang yung sarili ko. i would've never believed it. i don't think the younger me could even imagine that this would be our reality.
i never imagined that so much could happen in just five months. from mark's departure to this day, ang daming nagbago, ang daming nangyari, and honestly, hindi ko pa rin alam kung paano ako uusad from everything.
it still feels so unreal sometimes.
parang kailan lang, i was watching you as seven and thinking that no matter how much things changed around you, at least i would always have dream and the seven of you together—
its crazy how in 2020, nct brought me so much happiness that every single day felt like a good day. everything felt so bright, so exciting, and so full of joy. but now it feels like its just one heartbreak after another. its strange how something that once felt like a place of comfort and happiness can now bring so much pain. now it feels like there’s always something to worry about, something to fight over, and so much negativity coming from both inside and outside the fandom. the love that once brought us together sometimes feels buried under all the arguments, disappointment, and hurt.