guys while nagre-recall ako ng mga org theories, gumawa ako ng mini au para matandaan ko sila HAHAHAHAHA gumagana pagiging au writer q 👉🏻👈🏻
grabe yung tea nina classical and neo-classical no? pag eto nakalimutan niyo pa ewan ko nalang talaga #rpmtwt
the fact that maam mae has to remind everyone pa about extending respect sa mga lecturers for the free review sesh when it should've been a basic etiquette na lang :((
Please extend the same kindness expected for yourself towards your lecturers who have done nothing but their best in preparing you for the boards.
Heightened emotions and anxiety are valid, but disrespect and rudeness towards other people as a result of these feelings are not.
ppl in #that fb group made me think twice abt my prayers na 100% ang passing for #RPm2026… wdym ganiyan kayo magsalita at magcomment? hindi nakakapsych sa totoo lang
A post hoc test is a statistical follow-up test. You run it only after a main test (like an ANOVA or Kruskal-Wallis) tells you that a significant difference exists among three or more groups (p < 0.05).
☆ utility analysis
° expectancy data = probability of success
° taylor-russell = percentage of successful hires
° naylor-shine = inc. ave. in performance scores
° brogden-cronbach-glesser = monetary value
° decision theory = total system utility across multiple outcomes