Now when I don’t answer, another number would immediately call (probably checking if I’d pick up if it’s a diff number??)
Oh bahala kayo. Block kayo lahat dyan.
Magtetext naman si kuya rider kung may delivery ako 💅🏼
I used to answer calls from unknown numbers kasi baka deliver rider yon (also kasi people pleaser ako 🤡)
More often than not, they’re from banks so I just politely decline their offers. I know their job isn’t easy and they might need certain number of quotas—
@unionbankph I’ve been sending support tickets via the app, but you’re constantly tagging the issue as “resolved” even when it isn’t. 😤
There’s a character limit of 150 within the app so of course I can’t give the full details.
we’ve been having r&d sessions lately– testing out diff beans, adjusting the grind coarseness, trying varieties of milk ☕️
and as much as i love coffee, my gut can only do so much 🥴
i’m srsly thinking of just inviting friends over for free cupping sessions
@IamKen04@philconcerts Already done with the application nung 21st. Hehe. Just making sure lang I could purchase for me + my companion kasi isa lang member sa amin 😅
Thank you!! 🫶🏼
just saw @maealayug’s story abt how they got into a car accident 😰
seat belts, car seats and dashcams are sooo important, ppl!!! glad to know they’re all safe (esp may kasama silang baby)