Mari sedikit bercerita tentang eaJ atau Jae Park atau Park Jae Hyung sebelum post fancam HITC untuk teman-teman di twitter menikmati momennya juga.
Gue kenal Jae dari Kpop Star, trus akhirnya kenal Day6 karena Jae. Suka banget sampe akhirnya berhenti dengerin Day6.
wonpil still has webdrama on going and will release his solo album maybe his last before enlistment. i hope everyone showers him with lots of love bcs it’s finally HIS time to shine. he has been working so hard the past 2 years for day6, he deserves all the love and appreciation
jae is currently on stream explaining that as of january 1st 2022, he is no longer in jyp. he also said he is no longer in day6 FOR NOW.
"i have talked to the boys about it. no worries. you guys are gonna have to take my word on this one. [...] if you trust [me or] the boys, +"
Jae bilang dia udah omongin ini semua ke member jadi jangan khawatir. Ini cuma temporary aja. Hubungan dia sama JYP yang udah selesai, tapi nggak dengan DAY6.
🐶 "today's my last schedule and i will be enlisting on january 17th, to the military band"
serve well dowoon, we know you can do well there🥰 https://t.co/Dzmb7dTMg8
Hey #CarolsWitheaJ will be at https://t.co/4RTc32oUch Dec 25th 12pm-2pm pst. It is a 15 minute video I will be looping for two hours so everyone can see it. Happy holidays 🐐